Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2019 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2019 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2018 Top Performances
-2018 Most Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2018 Median Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2019 Schedule
-Easiest 2019 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2018 Top Performances
-2018 Most Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2018 Median Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2019 Schedule
-Easiest 2019 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2018 Top Performances
-2018 Most Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2018 Median Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2019 Schedule
-Easiest 2019 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2018 Top Performances
-2018 Most Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2018 Median Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2019 Schedule
-Easiest 2019 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2018 Top Performances
-2018 Most Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2018 Median Fantasy Points
-2018 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2019 Schedule
-Easiest 2019 Playoff Schedule

2018 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2018 Most Targets
-2018 Most Carries
-2018 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2018 Redzone Passing
-2018 Redzone Rushing
-2018 Redzone Receiving
-2018 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2019
Draft Kit

2018 Most Touches

PlayerTeamPosTouchesYardsTDs
Elliott, Ezekiel RB39920029
Barkley, Saquon RB382202815
McCaffrey, Christian RB343196513
Gurley, Todd RB 337183121
Johnson, David RB 334138710
Kamara, Alvin RB299159218
Mixon, Joe RB29214649
Conner, James RB286147013
Howard, Jordan RB27710809
PETERSON, ADRIAN RB27712508
Carson, Chris RB27113149
Miller, Lamar RB 24611366
Gordon, Melvin RB 241137514
Lindsay, Phillip RB239127810
Henry, Derrick RB233115812
Lewis, Dion RB2229172
Chubb, Nick RB221114510
Mack, Marlon RB221101110
Michel, Sony RB2209806
White, James RB 217117712
Hunt, Kareem SUS216120214
Coleman, Tevin RB21110769
MCCOY, LESEAN RB 2077523
Drake, Kenyan RB19310129
Hyde, Carlos RB1896045
Hyde, Carlos RB1896045
Cohen, Tarik RB18811668
Breida, Matt RB18410755
Cook, Dalvin RB1829204
Blue, Alfred RB1766532
GORE, FRANK RB1728461
JONES, JULIO LWR 17216888
Crowell, Isaiah RB1718376
Adams, Davante RWR 169138613
BROWN, ANTONIO LWR169129715
Jones, Aaron RB1689359
Smith-Schuster, JuJu RWR16714397
Hines, Nyheim RB1677394
Murray, Latavius RB1667196
Ingram, Mark RB1658157
Hopkins, DeAndre LWR 165156511
Williams, Jamaal RB1626743
Thielen, Adam LWR 16014039
Ekeler, Austin RB1599586
Fournette, Leonard RB1596246
Diggs, Stefon RWR15810839
Johnson, Kerryon RB1578544
Ertz, Zach TE 15611638
Davis, Mike RB1547285
Landry, Jarvis SWR15110365
Freeman, Royce RB1505935
Kelce, Travis TE 150133610
Woods, Robert RWR15013767
Jackson, Lamar QB1496975
Thomas, Michael LWR14714059
Allen, Keenan LWR 14612716
Edwards, Gus RB1397382
Evans, Mike RWR 13915248
Kittle, George TE13613875
Richard, Jalen RB1368661
Beckham Jr., Odell RWR12910716
Cooks, Brandin SWR12612726
Adams, Josh RB1265403
Smallwood, Wendell RB1225945
Smith, Ito RB1224674
Golladay, Kenny LWR12010715
Hilton, TY LWR 12012706
TATE, GOLDEN LWR1178294
TATE, GOLDEN LWR1178294
Riddick, Theo RB 1155550
Ebron, Eric TE11374214
FITZGERALD, LARRY LWR 1127346
Cooper, Amari RWR11010247
Westbrook, Dede LWR1108165
Cooper, Amari RWR11010247
Shepard, Sterling RWR1109054
Boyd, Tyler RWR11010317
Humphries, Adam SWR1068275
Bernard, Giovani RB 1044293
Jones, Zay RWR1036527
SANDERS, EMMANUEL RWR 1029215
Sanu, Mohamed RWR 1028834
Gabriel, Taylor RWR1027492
Johnson, Duke RB 1026303
COOK, JARED TE1018966
Newton, Cam QB 1014884
Agholor, Nelson SWR1007684
Brown, John LWR1007195
Watson, Deshaun QB995515
Ridley, Calvin RWR9884810
Penny, Rashaad RB974942
Snead, Willie LWR966641
Anderson, Robby LWR957446
Moore, DJ LWR959602
Robinson, Allen LWR957634
Godwin, Chris LWR958427
Clement, Corey RB934512
Jeffery, Alshon LWR928436
GRAHAM, JIMMY TE916362
Moncrief, Donte LWR906683
Allen, Josh QB906318
THOMAS, DEMARYIUS RWR896775
THOMAS, DEMARYIUS RWR896775
Njoku, David TE896394
Hooper, Austin TE886604
BEASLEY, COLE SWR866723
Sutton, Courtland LWR857034
Booker, Devontae RB854581
Samuels, Jaylen RB854553
Reed, Jordan TE 845582
Callaway, Antonio RWR835935
Edmonds, Chase RB833112
Montgomery, Ty RB814171
Rudolph, Kyle TE 816344
JACKSON, DESEAN RWR818035
Montgomery, Ty RB814171
AMENDOLA, DANNY SWR805731
Funchess, Devin RWR795494
Doctson, Josh LWR795322
Burton, Trey TE785716
GREEN, AJ LWR 776946
Wilkins, Jordan RB774211
Burkhead, Rex RB773171
Prescott, Dak QB763056
Ware, Spencer RB744702
Valdes-Scantling, Marquez WR746102
Williams, Damien RB744166
McDonald, Vance TE736104
Rogers, Chester LWR734812
Gallman, Wayne RB732651
BALDWIN, DOUG LWR 736185
Gordon, Josh SUS717374
Murphy, Marcus RB712760
Gordon, Josh SUS717374
Enunwa, Quincy RWR 704491
Mariota, Marcus QB 703762
Cole, Keelan RWR704921
Patterson, Cordarrelle LWR704754
Seals-Jones, Ricky TE703431
Jackson, Justin RB693412
Trubisky, Mitch QB684213
Gallup, Michael LWR685072
WILSON, RUSSELL QB 683650
Roberts, Seth RWR684992
Dixon, Kenneth RB673842
Engram, Evan TE676133
Uzomah, CJ TE 664393
Bourne, Kendrick LWR664874
Williams, Tyrell RWR666685
Zenner, Zach RB653213
Stills, Kenny RWR 645536
Cannon, Trenton RB632571
Wright, Jarius RWR624861
Jones, Marvin RWR 625085
Ross, John RWR622197
Cobb, Randall RWR613842
Mahomes II, Patrick QB602722
Miller, Anthony RWR604497
Kupp, Cooper LWR605916
Watkins, Sammy RWR605713
Bortles, Blake QB583651
Taylor, Taywan RWR564661
Herndon IV, Christopher TE565024
Crowder, Jamison WR554202
Reynolds, Josh RWR554105
Higgins, Rashard LWR545724
Moore, David LWR544505
HOGAN, CHRIS RWR535323
Treadwell, Laquon LWR533021
Conley, Chris RWR523345
Grant, Ryan LWR513341
Brown, Malcolm RB502641
Andrews, Mark TE505533
Winston, Jameis QB 492831
Harris, Maurice LWR493140
Thomas, Ian TE493332
Heuerman, Jeff TE 492812
Brate, Cameron TE 492896
Juszczyk, Kyle FB483541
Luck, Andrew QB 481520
Howard, OJ TE485655
Sharpe, Tajae LWR483322
Williams, Chad RWR471801
Goodwin, Marquise RWR474044
Parker, DeVante LWR 473091
Ballage, Kalen RB472471
Pascal, Zach RWR472782
Dorsett, Phillip LWR463193
Pettis, Dante LWR464655
Foster, Robert LWR455413
Fuller, Will WR455034
Hamilton, DaeSean RWR452432
Hill, Taysom QB451992
COUSINS, KIRK QB451221
Patrick, Tim RWR443321
Bibbs, Kapri RB442184
Darnold, Sam QB441381
Bibbs, Kapri RB442184
Smith, Tre'Quan RWR444275
Vannett, Nick TE432693
Griffin, Ryan TE 433050
Ellington, Bruce SWR432261
Wilson, Albert LWR434074
Ellington, Bruce SWR432261
RODGERS, AARON QB 432692
Goedert, Dallas TE423344
Goff, Jared QB421082
SMITH, ALEX QB411681
Mayfield, Baker QB401310
Taylor, Trent SWR402151
McKenzie, Isaiah LWR402452
James, Jesse TE394232
O'Shaughnessy, James TE382140
OLSEN, GREG TE 382914
Washington, James LWR382171
St. Brown, Equanimeous LWR373330
Richardson, Paul SWR372712
Boyle, Nick TE 372130
LaCosse, Matt TE372501
Hurns, Allen LWR362952
CLAY, CHARLES TE361840
Croom, Jason TE362591
DAVIS, VERNON TE363672
Jarwin, Blake TE363073
FITZPATRICK, RYAN QB361522
Grant, Jakeem SWR352732
Wentz, Carson QB35970
ELLISON, RHETT TE352721
RYAN, MATT QB 341304
Mostert, Raheem RB342000
Doyle, Jack TE 332452
Robinson, Demarcus LWR332884
Higbee, Tyler TE332922
TANNEHILL, RYAN QB331481
Swaim, Geoff TE322421
Gesicki, Mike TE322020
Jones, Ronald RB32771
ROETHLISBERGER, BEN QB 32973
Chark, DJ LWR321730
BREES, DREW QB 31244
Ateman, Marcell RWR311541
Washington, DeAndre RB311240
Allison, Geronimo WR303032
SMITH, TORREY LWR301902
Kelly, John RB301010
Perriman, Breshad LWR293422
Matthews, Jordan LWR283002
Core, Cody LWR281601
Fowler, Bennie LWR271991
Carter, DeAndre LWR272230
GREEN, VIRGIL TE272101
Washington, Dwayne RB271520
Carter, DeAndre LWR272230
Thomas, Jordan TE272154
Bellamy, Josh LWR261171
KEENUM, CASE QB26932
Driskel, Jeff QB261302
Ford, Keith RB261000
DEVELIN, JAMES RB 25694
Akins, Jordan TE252250
Carr, Derek QB 25381
GINN, TED RWR251612
Harris, Demetrius TE251643
STAFFORD, MATTHEW QB 25710
BRADY, TOM QB 24412
Jones, Andy RWR24801
Hill, Josh TE 241851
Hurst, Hayden TE241631
Rosen, Josh QB231380
Artis-Payne, Cameron RB 23841
STOCKER, LUKE TE221652
Hardy, Justin LWR 221332
Hill, Brian RB221660
Hall, Marvin RWR211491
Kirkwood, Keith LWR212092
Ham, CJ FB21930
Freeman, Devonta RB 21910
Ratley, Damion LWR201440
BARNER, KENJON RB20740
Firkser, Anthony TE202251
ROBERTS, ANDRE SWR20991
Seferian-Jenkins, Austin TE20901
BARNER, KENJON RB20740
Austin, Tavon SWR201922
Brown, Jaron RWR201665
Willson, Luke TE19870
RIVERS, PHILIP QB 1980
FLACCO, JOE QB19450
Line, Zach FB19552
Shepard, Russell LWR191882
Mizzell, Taquan RB19941
Eifert, Tyler TE 191791
Kessler, Cody QB191230
Mullens, Nick QB18-160
Schultz, Dalton TE171160
Taylor, Tyrod QB171201
Thomas, Logan TE17770
Williams, Darrel RB16711
Penny, Elijhaa RB16750
Latimer, Cody LWR161901
DALTON, ANDY QB 16990
MANNING, ELI QB 15201
Rogers, Eli WR15750
James, Richie SWR141301
Alie-Cox, Mo TE141332
DICKSON, ED TE141523
Dissly, Will TE141562
Tomlinson, Eric TE14720
DANIEL, CHASE QB14110
Carr, Austin SWR14972
Simonson, Scott TE14861
Cunningham, Benny RB13290
Butt, Jake TE13850
Bolden, Brandon RB121143
Thomas, Roc RB12510
FELLS, DARREN TE121173
Perine, Samaje RB12370
Tate, Auden LWR12350
Carrier, Derek TE12671
Janovich, Andy FB121171
Pruitt, MyCole TE111021
Bridgewater, Teddy QB1150
Kumerow, Jake WR111031
Smythe, Durham TE11500
Bell, Blake TE11670
SMITH, LEE TE 11733
Quinn, Trey LWR11751
HOYER, BRIAN QB11-80
O'Leary, Nick TE10861
Butler, Brice SWR10601
Gage, Russell RWR10630
SHERMAN, ANTHONY FB 10981
Armah, Alex FB10202
Hilliard, Dontrell RB101050
MCCOY, COLT QB10630
FOLES, NICK QB10320
Butler, Brice SWR10601
Peterman, Nathan QB10491
Meredith, Cameron SWR101141
PAULSEN, LOGAN TE9911
Langford, Jeremy RB9250
Johnson, Marcus RWR91001
Coleman, Corey RWR9760
Garoppolo, Jimmy QB8330
Grimble, Xavier TE 8860
Sterling, Neal TE8470
HARRIS, DWAYNE RWR8520
Auclair, Antony TE8480
Brown, Noah RWR8540
McCloud, Ray-Ray RWR8400
CELEK, GARRETT TE 8902
Smith, Keith FB8230
Williams, David RB8360
Mannion, Sean QB8-90
Conklin, Tyler TE7770
Waller, Darren TE7960
Gathers, Rico TE7450
Nix, Roosevelt FB 7420
DeValve, Seth TE7741
Brissett, Jacoby QB7-70
WALKER, DELANIE TE 7520
Jackson, Darius RB7160
Morgan II, David TE6360
Wilds, Brandon RB6150
Shaheen, Adam TE6481
Kroft, Tyler TE6360
Lewis, Tommylee RWR5701
Willies, Derrick RWR5610
Abdullah, Ameer RB5290
DIMARCO, PATRICK FB5710
Heinicke, Taylor QB5310
Kizer, DeShone QB5390
Manhertz, Chris TE5521
Watt, Derek FB5130
Hollister, Jacob TE5520
Charles, Orson TE5230
Braunecker, Ben TE5420
Wilson, Bobo LWR5520
Abdullah, Ameer RB5290
Wims, Javon LWR5320
Allen, Dwayne TE4270
OLAWALE, JAMIZE FB4130
LEWIS, MARCEDES TE4390
Prosise, CJ RB4190
McCarron, AJ QB480
Fluellen, David RB4160
WEBB, JOE QB4290
Ervin, Tyler RB4350
Williams, Jonathan RB410
Beebe, Chad RWR4390
Ortiz, Ricky FB4110
Turner, De'Lance RB3210
Barkley, Matt QB3-20
Watson, Justin RWR350
Peake, Charone RWR3250
Moore, J'Mon RWR3150
Lewis, Jourdan NB3120
Quick, Brian SWR3180
Gibson, Shelton LWR3480
Dieter, Gehrig LWR3220
Hatcher, Keon LWR280
Zylstra, Brandon RWR2230
Fejedelem, Clayton SS260
Henderson, De'Angelo RB2190
Dwelley, Ross TE2140
Kemp, Marcus RWR270
Coates, Sammie RWR2120
Sudfeld, Nate QB2-20
SCHAUB, MATT QB 2-70
Byrd, Damiere SWR280
McNichols, Jeremy RB240
Flanagan, Matt TE2140
Vitale, Dan FB220
Gabbert, Blaine QB220
Chesson, Jehu LWR230
Davis, Justin RB2190
Cracraft, River LWR2440
Sowell, Bradley LT221
STALEY, JOE LT 1-50
Mundt, Johnny TE150
Kelly, Ryan C1-40
Culkin, Sean TE1240
INGRAM, MELVIN DE/OB100
Fant, George LT190
Hicks, Akiem DE 111
Dawkins, Dion LT171
ANDERSON, DEREK QB1-10
Greene, Raven FS1260
Pulley, Spencer C1-20
Decker, Taylor LT1111
MILES, RONTEZ FS 140
Phillips, Cam LWR190
HENNE, CHAD QB130
Lauletta, Kyle QB1-10
Heath, Jeff SS 130
Swoopes, Tyrone TE1230
VILLANUEVA, ALEJANDRO LT 121
White, Tim WR1140
Wilson, Tavon SS 170
Cruikshank, Dane FS1661
Hardee, Justin RCB1100
Previous   Next

© 2019 ATC All rights reserved.