Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2020 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2020 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

2019 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2019 Most Targets
-2019 Most Carries
-2019 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2019 Redzone Passing
-2019 Redzone Rushing
-2019 Redzone Receiving
-2019 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2020
Draft Kit

2019 Most Touches

PlayerTeamPosTouchesYardsTDs
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB430239219
Elliott, EzekielDALRB373177614
Fournette, LeonardJACRB36516743
Chubb, NickCLERB34817728
Henry, DerrickTENRB328174518
Carson, ChrisSEARB32414989
Bell, Le'VeonNYJRB32412504
Mixon, JoeCINRB32314258
Cook, DalvinMINRB313165413
Jones, AaronGBRB305155819
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB29014418
Montgomery, DavidCHIRB27710747
Gurley, ToddLARRB 273106414
Lindsay, PhillipDENRB27212077
Jacobs, JoshOAKRB27013167
Kamara, AlvinNORB26813306
Michel, SonyNERB26710087
Mack, MarlonINDRB26411738
Hyde, CarlosHOURB26111126
Freeman, DevontaATLRB 25510666
Sanders, MilesPHIRB24213276
Ekeler, AustinLACRB240155011
Drake, KenyanARIRB23811628
PETERSON, ADRIANWASRB23410405
Ingram, MarkBALRB232126515
Gordon, MelvinLACRB 2179089
Jones II, RonaldTBRB21310336
Singletary, DevinBUFRB1949694
Murray, LataviusNORB1898726
Thomas, MichaelNOLWR18717169
Freeman, RoyceDENRB1827524
GORE, FRANKBUFRB1827002
Jackson, LamarBALQB17512137
Cohen, TarikCHIRB1686693
Coleman, TevinSFRB1677247
White, JamesNERB 1629086
EDELMAN, JULIANNERWR 16211446
Mostert, RaheemSFRB16095210
JONES, JULIOATLLWR 15813916
Woods, RobertLARRWR15712493
Robinson, AllenCHILWR15511577
Conner, JamesPITRB1557157
Allen, KeenanLACLWR 15312156
Williams, JamaalGBRB1527136
Hopkins, DeAndreHOULWR 15211837
Boyd, TylerCINSWR15110685
Williams, DamienKCRB1487117
Washington, DeAndreOAKRB1486783
Breida, MattSFRB1457432
Johnson, DukeHOURB1458205
Johnson, DavidARIRB 1417156
Moore, DJCARLWR14112154
Edwards, GusBALRB1417562
Landry, JarvisCLELWR13811846
KELCE, TRAVISKCTE 13712336
Kupp, CooperLARLWR136116610
Beckham Jr., OdellCLERWR13610454
MCCOY, LESEANKCRB1356465
Ertz, ZachPHITE 1349166
Howard, JordanPHIRB1335947
Parker, DeVanteMIALWR 12812029
Sutton, CourtlandDENLWR12811296
Adams, DavanteGBLWR 1279975
Samuel, CurtisCARRWR1267577
Crowder, JamisonNYJSWR1238386
Samuels, JaylenPITRB1234802
Godwin, ChrisTBLWR12013419
Cooper, AmariDALRWR12011958
Waller, DarrenOAKTE11911513
Chark, DJJACLWR11910288
Evans, MikeTBRWR 11811578
Kirk, ChristianARISWR1188023
Brown, JohnBUFLWR11710676
Golladay, KennyDETLWR116119011
Lockett, TylerSEARWR11510528
Snell Jr., BennyPITRB1124492
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE11210755
Gallup, MichaelDALLWR11211076
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB1125441
Allen, JoshBUFQB1105109
Hines, NyheimINDRB1105192
FITZGERALD, LARRYARILWR 1098044
Westbrook, DedeJACSWR1066873
Pollard, TonyDALRB1065623
BEASLEY, COLEBUFRWR1057786
Burkhead, RexNERB1035813
Metcalf, DKSEALWR1029117
Diggs, StefonMINRWR9811906
Andrews, MarkBALTE9885210
AMENDOLA, DANNYDETSWR976781
Anderson, RobbyNYJLWR977825
Hooper, AustinATLTE977876
Johnson, DiontaePITLWR967215
Bernard, GiovaniCINRB 964040
SANDERS, EMMANUELSFRWR968695
Hill, TyreekKCLWR968837
Ridley, CalvinATLRWR959007
Samuel, DeeboSFLWR959626
Johnson, TyDETRB943820
Jones, MarvinDETRWR 947799
Scarbrough, BoDETRB933821
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR939197
Murray, KylerARIQB935444
Hill, BrianATLRB923923
Watkins, SammyKCRWR926853
SANU, MOHAMEDNERWR925312
Shepard, SterlingNYGRWR916483
Williams, MikeLACRWR9110032
Conley, ChrisJACRWR917755
Gesicki, MikeMIATE895705
Hunt, KareemCLERB894563
Higbee, TylerLARTE897343
Brown, AJTENRWR8711119
Goedert, DallasPHITE876075
Scott, BostonPHIRB874495
Miller, AnthonyCHISWR876452
Lewis, DionTENRB863731
Cobb, RandallDALSWR868393
TATE, GOLDENNYGLWR866866
WITTEN, JASONDALTE835294
Watson, DeshaunHOUQB834198
Slayton, DariusNYGLWR837408
Richard, JalenOAKRB824680
Edmonds, ChaseARIRB814085
OLSEN, GREGCARTE 815972
Tate, AudenCINLWR815751
McKissic, JDDETRB804381
Washington, JamesPITRWR797353
Cooks, BrandinLARSWR786352
Gage, RussellATLLWR784581
Henry, HunterLACTE766525
Penny, RashaadSEARB764534
WILSON, RUSSELLSEAQB 753423
Brown, MalcolmLARRB752715
Pascal, ZachINDRWR746235
Jeffery, AlshonPHILWR734925
Hill, JusticeBALRB732952
Doyle, JackINDTE 724484
Smith-Schuster, JuJuPITLWR725523
Agholor, NelsonPHISWR723703
Renfrow, HunterOAKRWR716054
Perriman, BreshadTBRWR716616
Engram, EvanNYGTE714743
POWELL, BILALNYJRB712620
Fuller, WillHOURWR716703
Brown, MarquiseBALLWR715847
Fant, NoahDENTE705503
HILTON, TYINDLWR 695015
Davis, CoreyTENLWR696012
Minshew II, GardnerJACQB673440
Wilson, AlbertMIASWR673961
COOK, JAREDNOTE657059
Williams, TyrellOAKRWR646516
Eifert, TylerCINTE 644363
GRAHAM, JIMMYGBTE634473
Wilkins, JordanINDRB623502
Wentz, CarsonPHIQB622431
Ross III, JohnCINRWR595103
Winston, JameisTBQB 592501
WRIGHT, JARIUSCARRWR592890
Armstead, RyquellJACRB592522
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezGBRWR594612
THOMAS, DEMARYIUSNYJRWR594331
Hollister, JacobSEATE593493
Allison, GeronimoGBRWR582942
GINN, TEDNORWR584392
Dorsett, PhillipNELWR574185
Brissett, JacobyINDQB572304
Ogunbowale, DareTBRB573032
McDonald, VancePITTE562753
FITZPATRICK, RYANMIAQB552434
Brate, CameronTBTE 553114
Stills, KennyHOURWR555614
Robinson, DemarcusKCLWR554494
Akins, JordanHOUTE554182
Howard, OJTBTE544591
Williams, JonathanINDRB542941
Boone, MichaelMINRB532903
Guice, DerriusWASRB523243
Thielen, AdamMINLWR 524247
Knox, DawsonBUFTE523972
Prescott, DakDALQB522763
Hamilton, DaeSeanDENRWR512971
Gabriel, TaylorCHIRWR513734
Montgomery, TyNYJRB502000
Hill, TaysomNOQB493907
RUDOLPH, KYLEMINTE 493676
Thompson, DarwinKCRB481711
Gordon, JoshSEALWR484271
Hurns, AllenMIARWR484162
Humphries, AdamTENSWR483752
Reynolds, JoshLARRWR483491
Trubisky, MitchCHIQB481932
FELLS, DARRENHOUTE483417
Gaskin, MylesMIARB481841
Smith Jr., IrvMINTE473112
Snead, WillieBALLWR473415
Jones, ZayOAKLWR472190
McKenzie, IsaiahBUFRWR473031
Quinn, TreyWASSWR471951
Byrd, DamiereARIRWR463591
Garoppolo, JimmySFQB46621
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 461821
Henderson, DarrellLARRB451840
Hardman, MecoleKCRWR455556
Jones, DanielNYGQB452792
Gallman, WayneNYGRB452123
Bourne, KendrickSFLWR453585
Abdullah, AmeerMINRB442031
Harmon, KelvinWASRWR443650
Harmon, KelvinWASLWR443650
Richardson, PaulWASRWR432452
Mahomes II, PatrickKCQB432182
TANNEHILL, RYANTENQB431854
Latimer, CodyNYGRWR433002
Boyle, NickBALTE 433212
Johnson, KeeSeanARISWR431901
Smith, KadenNYGTE422683
Griffin, RyanNYJTE413205
Jarwin, BlakeDALTE413653
Hurst, HaydenBALTE403492
Jackson, JustinLACRB402220
Uzomah, CJCINTE 402422
Wims, JavonCHILWR391861
Coutee, KekeHOUSWR382681
Cole, KeelanJACRWR383673
Moore, DavidSEALWR373262
Ford, IsaiahMIASWR362550
Prosise, CJSEARB351481
Hill, JoshNOTE 352263
Smallwood, WendellWASRB351450
Roberts, SethBALRWR352712
RYAN, MATTATLQB 341471
Patterson, CordarrelleCHIRWR341860
Cooper, PharohARILWR342451
Ham, CJMINFB341661
Sharpe, TajaeTENRWR343294
DALTON, ANDYCINQB 33694
Darnold, SamNYJQB33622
Goff, JaredLARQB33392
Johnson, MarcusINDLWR332772
COUSINS, KIRKMINQB32631
Patrick, TimDENRWR322180
Thomas, IanCARTE311361
Homer, TravisSEARB311700
Austin, TavonDALRWR302242
Harry, N'KealNELWR291542
Edmunds, TreyPITFB291400
Allen, KyleCARQB291072
Harris, DemetriusCLETE281493
Miller, ScottTBLWR282161
Thomas, LoganDETTE281731
Hilliard, DontrellCLERB281412
ELLISON, RHETTNYGTE281671
Brown, JaronSEARWR282202
Mayfield, BakerCLEQB281413
Bridgewater, TeddyNOQB28310
Juszczyk, KyleSFFB272461
James, JesseDETTE271420
Carr, DerekOAKQB 27822
Moreau, FosterOAKTE261745
Hardy, JustinATLRWR 261950
Bolden, BrandonNERB261794
Watson, JustinTBLWR261592
BRADY, TOMNEQB 26343
Smith, Tre'QuanNORWR252345
Ratley, DamionCLELWR242001
CLAY, CHARLESARITE242371
Ollison, QadreeATLRB24574
Pettis, DanteSFLWR241092
Ware, SpencerKCRB24730
Mariota, MarcusTENQB 241290
Firkser, AnthonyTENTE242041
WATSON, BENJAMINNETE241730
Blake, ChristianATLLWR24910
Hollins, MackMIASWR231250
Turner, MalikSEARWR222451
Goodwin, MarquiseSFRWR222011
Seals-Jones, RickyCLETE222294
Dwelley, RossSFTE22912
Boykin, MilesBALRWR221983
Vannett, NickPITTE221660
Rudolph, MasonPITQB21430
Griffin III, RobertBALQB21700
Heuerman, JeffDENTE 211141
Davis, MikeCARRB21490
Kumerow, JakeGBLWR212191
Carrier, DerekOAKTE201351
Penny, ElijhaaNYGRB20480
STAFFORD, MATTHEWDETQB 20660
Foster, RobertBUFLWR20930
Haskins, DwayneWASQB201010
Cain, DeonPITRWR201240
Williams, DukeBUFLWR191661
LEWIS, MARCEDESGBTE191561
DeValve, SethJACTE191400
LaCosse, MattNETE191311
Hodges, DevlinPITQB19480
Lock, DrewDENQB18710
Williams, MaxxARITE182021
O'Leary, NickJACTE181091
Isabella, AndyARILWR172041
Line, ZachNOFB17560
Patton, AndreLACLWR17560
Holton, JohnnyPITRWR16300
Treadwell, LaquonMINRWR161841
Bell, BlakeKCTE15670
Davis, TrevorMIARWR151841
STOCKER, LUKEATLTE14530
Kroft, TylerBUFTE14711
Carter, DeAndreHOUSWR141620
Smythe, DurhamMIATE14650
Sweeney, TommyBUFTE131140
Raymond, KalifTENSWR131651
Berrios, BraxtonNYJSWR131150
Vitale, DanGBFB131000
Pope, TroymaineLACRB13341
BARNER, KENJONATLRB13500
GREEN, VIRGILLACTE13781
Watt, DerekLACFB12421
Zylstra, BrandonCARLWR121060
James, RichieSFRWR121641
RIVERS, PHILIPLACQB 12290
Allen, JavoriusNYGRB12451
Ajayi, JayPHIRB11300
Brown, DanielNYJTE11721
Alie-Cox, MoINDTE11930
TAYLOR, TYRODLACQB1170
Booker, DevontaeDENRB11660
Jones, TevinPITLWR11610
Higgins, RashardCLERWR11551
Ricard, PatrickBALFB11471
Ricard, PatrickBALDE11471
Braunecker, BenCHITE11591
Lacy, ChrisDETLWR10600
Finley, RyanCINQB10770
Allen, BrandonDENQB10390
Ateman, MarcellOAKRWR101160
DIMARCO, PATRICKBUFFB10480
Conklin, TylerMINTE10580
Njoku, DavidCLETE10411
Washington, DwayneNORB9660
Smith, KeithATLFB9210
White, DeAndrewCARRWR9510
Smith, DevinDALLWR91131
BREES, DREWNOQB 9-41
Izzo, RyanNETE91141
Grant, RyanGBRWR9140
KEENUM, CASEWASQB9121
Fumagalli, TroyDENTE9381
Mundt, JohnnyLARTE8260
HOYER, BRIANINDQB820
Adams, JoshNYJRB8120
Walford, CliveMIATE8570
Pruitt, MyColeTENTE8901
Armah, AlexCARFB8171
Willson, LukeSEATE8530
ROBERTS, ANDREBUFRWR8270
Ridley, RileyCHISWR7690
KENDRICKS, LANCELACTE7500
SHERMAN, ANTHONYKCFB 7310
Hundley, BrettARIQB7410
Mannion, SeanMINQB760
Grier, WillCARQB7220
DANIEL, CHASECHIQB660
Moore, ChrisBALLWR6210
Travis, RossINDTE6510
Thomas, MikeLARSWR5140
Core, CodyNYGRWR5280
Williams, DexterGBRB5110
Ervin, TylerGBRB5210
SMITH, LEEBUFTE5311
MOORE, MATTKCQB5-10
McCarron, AJHOUQB5391
SMITH, LEEBUFLS5311
FOLES, NICKJACQB4230
Thomas, De'AnthonyBALLWR4110
Perry, SenoriseBUFRB440
Harris, DamienNERB4120
Carter, CethanCINTE4131
Board, ChrisBALMLB4310
MANNING, ELINYGQB 470
Wesco, TrevonNYJTE4490
Yelder, DeonKCTE4500
GRIFFIN, RYANTBQB 4-10
Scott, Da'MariNYGLWR4270
Wesco, TrevonNYJFB4490
Turner, De'LanceMIARB460
Brown, FredDENLWR3210
Scott, JaleelBALRWR360
SCHAUB, MATTATLQB 3-30
Rosen, JoshMIAQB3130
Mullens, NickSFQB3-30
Nauta, IsaacDETTE3130
Daniels, DarrellARITE340
Gilbert, GarrettCLEQB3-30
Thomas, JordanHOUTE380
Sims, CamWASLWR3270
Brown, PharaohCLETE3270
Saubert, EricCHITE3210
Koyack, BenJACTE390
Agnew, JamalDETRCB370
Hollister, CodyTENLWR2130
Barkley, MattBUFQB2-40
Scott, NickLARFS2290
MCCOY, COLTWASQB2140
Simonson, ScottNYGTE2110
GLENNON, MIKEOAKQB200
Bortles, BlakeLARQB2-90
Berry, JordanPITPT2-80
Schultz, DaltonDALTE260
Stidham, JarrettNEQB2-20
LEVINE, ANTHONYBALSS 2620
BELLORE, NICKSEAFB2231
Nall, RyanCHIRB280
Toilolo, LevineSFTE2100
MCCOWN, JOSHPHIQB2-20
Swoopes, TyroneSEATE150
Deiter, MichaelMIALG100
Harris, MarcellSFSS130
Dawkins, DionBUFLT111
KERN, BRETTTENPK 100
Hogan, KrishawnNOLWR140
Haack, MattMIAPT120
ANGER, BRYANHOUPT1-50
Elliott, JakePHIPK160
DAVIS, CODYJACFS170
Nelson, QuentonINDLG100
Kelly, DennisTENLT111
KERN, BRETTTENPT100
Gentry, ZachPITTE140
Bradbury, GarrettMINC1-40
Vea, VitaTBNT111
Sanders, JasonMIAPK111
Wilkins, ChristianMIADE111
Kelly, DennisTENRT111
Cooke, LoganJACPT100
Kessler, CodyNEQB1230
McSorley, TraceBALQB110
Manhertz, ChrisCARTE1110
Way, TressWASPT160
Roberts, ElandonNELB1381
McGary, KalebATLRT1-30
JONES, COLINCARFS 150
Ursua, JohnSEARWR1110
Harris, ErikOAKSS140
Teller, WyattCLERG1-50
Byard, KevinTENFS1110
JONES, COLINCARSS150
Sambrailo, TyATLRT1351
Previous   Next

© 2020 ATC All rights reserved.