Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2018 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2018 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

2017 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2017 Most Targets
-2017 Most Carries
-2017 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2017 Redzone Passing
-2017 Redzone Rushing
-2017 Redzone Receiving
-2017 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

2017 Most Touches

PlayerTeamPosTouchesYardsTDs
Bell, Le'VeonPITRB 427194611
Gordon, MelvinLACRB 367158112
Gurley, ToddLARRB 366209319
McCoy, LeSeanBUFRB 36415868
Hunt, KareemKCRB335178211
Hyde, CarlosSFRB 32812908
Fournette, LeonardJACRB316134210
Howard, JordanCHIRB30912459
Ingram, MarkNORB 301154012
GORE, FRANKINDRB 29912064
Anderson, CJDENRB 28512314
Miller, LamarHOURB 28312156
Elliott, EzekielDALRB28012529
Collins, AlexBALRB24811606
Crowell, IsaiahCLERB 24810352
Freeman, DevontaATLRB 24311828
Ajayi, JayPHIRB 24210312
LYNCH, MARSHAWNOAKRB23810437
Murray, LataviusMINRB2339448
Murray, DeMarcoTENRB 2319257
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB23010867
Kamara, AlvinNORB221155413
McKinnon, JerickMINRB 2199915
Lewis, DionNERB 21511109
STEWART, JONATHANCARRB 2137327
Allen, JavoriusBALRB 2138416
Mixon, JoeCINRB2129134
Powell, BilalNYJRB 2119425
Darkwa, OrleansNYGRB 2008675
Abdullah, AmeerDETRB 2007145
Perine, SamajeWASRB1997852
Coleman, TevinATLRB 1969298
Henry, DerrickTENRB1938806
Williams, JamaalGBRB1878186
Drake, KenyanMIARB1818834
BLOUNT, LEGARRETTEPHIRB1818163
Johnson, DukeCLERB 17510417
PETERSON, ADRIANARIRB1755992
Hopkins, DeAndreHOULWR 174137813
Bernard, GiovaniCINRB 1668474
Brown, AntonioPITLWR 16215339
Landry, JarvisMIASWR 1629809
FITZGERALD, LARRYARILWR 16111566
Allen, KeenanLACLWR 16114026
Cohen, TarikCHIRB1587283
Martin, DougTBRB 1564903
Riddick, TheoDETRB 1557305
FORTE, MATTNYJRB 1496743
Jones, JulioATLLWR 14914593
Thomas, MichaelNOLWR14912455
Thielen, AdamMINSWR14412884
Green, AJCINLWR 14310788
Breida, MattSFRB1416453
Ivory, ChrisJACRB 1405562
Thomas, DemaryiusDENLWR 1409495
Newton, CamCARQB 1397546
Evans, MikeTBRWR 13610015
Williams, KerwynnARIRB1355191
Bryant, DezDALLWR 1338356
Mack, MarlonINDRB1265834
Tate, GoldenDETLWR 12510255
Kelce, TravisKCTE 12410458
Morris, AlfredDALRB 1245921
Cooks, BrandinNELWR12311227
Hill, TyreekKCLWR12212427
Jeffery, AlshonPHILWR1207899
Adams, DavanteGBLWR 11888510
Baldwin, DougSEALWR 1189838
Anderson, RobbyNYJLWR1179507
Booker, DevontaeDENRB1175741
Engram, EvanNYGTE1167366
White, JamesNERB 1156003
WALKER, DELANIETENTE 1138054
Funchess, DevinCARRWR 1128408
Ertz, ZachPHITE 1108248
Crowder, JamisonWASSWR1108233
Goodwin, MarquiseSFRWR10910062
Hilton, TYINDRWR 1099664
Doyle, JackINDTE 1086904
Jones, MarvinDETRWR 10711019
Stills, KennyMIALWR 1058476
Gillislee, MikeNERB1053985
Gronkowski, RobNETE10510838
Diggs, StefonMINLWR 1038628
Kearse, JermaineNYJRWR1028105
Washington, DeAndreOAKRB1023503
Montgomery, TyGBRB1024464
Crabtree, MichaelOAKLWR 1016188
Sanu, MohamedATLRWR 1007135
Cobb, RandallGBRWR 1006704
Burkhead, RexNERB1005188
Vereen, ShaneNYGRB 984170
Cooper, AmariOAKRWR 976847
Lee, MarqiseJACRWR 977193
CHARLES, JAMAALDENRB974251
Agholor, NelsonPHISWR967758
GRAHAM, JIMMYSEATE 9652010
Parker, DeVanteMIARWR966701
Wilson, RussellSEAQB 955863
JACKSON, DESEANTBLWR937063
WALLACE, MIKEBALRWR937524
Richard, JalenOAKRB925312
SANDERS, EMMANUELDENRWR 925552
Wright, KendallCHILWR916141
Yeldon, TJJACRB 904772
Bryant, MartavisPITRWR 906253
Cook, DalvinMINRB904442
LAFELL, BRANDONCINRWR895483
Clement, CoreyPHIRB894446
NELSON, JORDYGBLWR 884826
Shepard, SterlingNYGSWR887352
Matthews, RishardTENLWR887924
WITTEN, JASONDALTE 875605
Woods, RobertLARLWR877935
Ebron, EricDETTE 865744
COOK, JAREDOAKTE866872
AMENDOLA, DANNYNELWR 866592
DAVIS, MIKESEARB863710
Humphries, AdamTBLWR 846371
Taylor, TyrodBUFQB 844274
DECKER, ERICTENRWR835631
TOLBERT, MIKEBUFFB833251
Rudolph, KyleMINTE 815328
Austin, TavonLARRWR 813171
Blue, AlfredHOURB 803161
Williams, TerranceDALRWR 805830
Lockett, TylerSEARWR806132
Richardson, PaulSEARWR 807036
GINN, TEDNORWR808264
Ellington, AndreARIRB 794241
WATSON, BENJAMINBALTE 795224
Doctson, JoshWASRWR794886
Benjamin, TravisLACRWR786634
Benjamin, KelvinBUFLWR 786923
Brate, CameronTBTE 775916
Rodgers, JacquizzTBRB753181
Lacy, EddieSEARB752260
Clay, CharlesBUFTE 745582
Seferian-Jenkins, AustinNYJTE743573
Williams, DamienMIARB 743361
Brown, MalcolmLARRB 742991
Maclin, JeremyBALRWR724403
Lewis, RogerNYGRWR724162
Rawls, ThomasSEARB 712510
Watkins, SammyLARRWR705938
Thompson, DeonteBUFLWR 705502
Kelley, RobWASRB692123
Smith, TorreyPHIRWR694272
Williams, TyrellLACRWR 697284
Brown, JaronARIRWR 694774
DAVIS, VERNONWASTE686483
Sims, CharlesTBRB 683441
GARCON, PIERRESFLWR675000
Wilson, AlbertKCLWR 665603
Hooper, AustinATLTE655263
Smallwood, WendellPHIRB652771
Grant, RyanWASSWR655734
Roberts, SethOAKLWR 654551
Wentz, CarsonPHIQB642990
Nelson, JJARILWR 645412
James, JessePITTE 643723
Brissett, JacobyINDQB642604
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE635152
Beasley, ColeDALSWR633144
Henry, HunterLACTE625794
Kroft, TylerCINTE 624047
Hogan, ChrisNELWR 624565
Thomas, JuliusMIATE623883
Louis, RicardoCLERWR613570
Njoku, DavidCLETE613874
Taylor, TrentSFLWR604302
Mariota, MarcusTENQB 603125
SMITH, ALEXKCQB 603551
Ellington, BruceHOURWR593472
Gabriel, TaylorATLRWR594271
DeValve, SethCLETE583951
Coleman, CoreyCLELWR573052
Prescott, DakDALQB573576
Brown, JohnARIRWR 563093
Bortles, BlakeJACQB 563232
Hurns, AllenJACRWR 564842
Fowler, BennieDENLWR 563503
Patterson, CordarrelleOAKRWR554302
WOODHEAD, DANNYBALRB532560
Anderson, StephenHOUTE533421
West, CharcandrickKCRB 522224
Fuller, WillHOURWR524327
GATES, ANTONIOLACTE 523163
Perkins, PaulNYGRB511360
Higgins, RashardCLELWR513162
Jones, TJDETRWR493991
Cousins, KirkWASQB 491794
Golladay, KennyDETLWR494863
Juszczyk, KyleSFFB493461
DICKSON, EDCARTE 484371
LEWIS, MARCEDESJACTE 483185
Robinson, AldrickSFRWR482602
Moncrief, DonteINDLWR 473912
Bellamy, JoshCHIRWR 473821
Gresham, JermaineARITE 463222
Oliver, BrandenLACRB 461090
Higbee, TylerLARTE452951
BENNETT, MARTELLUSNETE442860
Aiken, KamarINDLWR441330
Inman, DontrelleLACLWR 443431
Gordon, JoshCLEWR433351
West, TerranceBALRB 431612
Britt, KennyNERWR432562
Beckham Jr., OdellNYGLWR 423103
Trubisky, MitchCHIQB412482
Hill, JeremyCINRB 411320
Moore, ChrisBALRWR402393
Keenum, CaseMINQB401601
Derby, AJDENTE402442
King, TavarresNYGLWR392433
Howard, OJTBTE394326
Dalton, AndyCINQB 38990
OLSEN, GREGCARTE 381911
Boyle, NickBALTE 372030
Hundley, BrettGBQB 372802
MCCOWN, JOSHNYJQB371245
Coleman, BrandonNOLWR 373683
Pryor Sr, TerrelleWASLWR372401
Matthews, JordanBUFLWR362821
Watson, DeshaunHOUQB362692
Rogers, EliPITLWR 361491
Perriman, BreshadBALLWR 35770
MILLER, ZACHCHITE 352362
Reed, JordanWASTE 352112
Shepard, RussellCARRWR352211
Cunningham, BennyCHIRB352692
Treadwell, LaquonMINRWR352000
Kendricks, LanceGBTE352031
Harris, DemetriusKCTE 352241
Grant, CoreyJACRB 342892
BREES, DREWNOQB 34122
Bourne, KendrickSFLWR342570
Turbin, RobertINDRB 341091
Celek, GarrettSFTE 333364
Ward, TerronATLRB331430
MARSHALL, BRANDONNYGRWR331540
Winston, JameisTBQB 331351
Ellison, RhettNYGTE322352
O'Leary, NickBUFTE 323222
RYAN, MATTATLQB 321430
Boyd, TylerCINRWR322252
Campanaro, MichaelBALLWR322151
Siemian, TrevorDENQB 311271
Burton, TreyPHITE 312485
Latimer, CodyDENRWR 312872
Miller, BraxtonHOURWR301631
Fleener, CobyNOTE 302952
Hardy, JustinATLLWR 302213
Sims, DionCHITE291801
Stafford, MatthewDETQB 29980
SEALS-JONES, RICKYARITE282013
ROETHLISBERGER, BENPITQB 28470
Goff, JaredLARQB28511
SPROLES, DARRENPHIRB 271340
FELLS, DARRENDETTE261773
Griffin, RyanHOUTE 261581
FLACCO, JOEBALQB 26541
BRADY, TOMNEQB 25280
Grant, JakeemMIARWR252152
Wright, JariusMINLWR 251982
CELEK, BRENTPHITE241301
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 241260
McDonald, VancePITTE241881
Butler, BriceDALLWR233173
Holmes, AndreBUFLWR231203
Niklas, TroyARITE 231321
Fiedorowicz, CJHOUTE 231270
Hill, JoshNOTE 231171
Carr, DerekOAKQB 23660
Gabbert, BlaineARIQB23820
Allen, DwayneNETE22861
Prosise, CJSEARB221100
Green, VirgilDENTE 221911
Washington, DwayneDETRB22580
Sherman, AnthonyKCFB 22871
Hollins, MackPHIRWR222261
Paul, NilesWASTE 22980
Willson, LukeSEATE 221534
Cooper, PharohLARLWR20900
Johnson, DavidARIRB 20910
Brown, DanielCHITE201290
Williams, MaxxBALTE 20921
Taylor, JordanDENLWR 201420
Dorsett, PhillipNERWR192010
Artis-Payne, CameronCARRB 19971
CUTLER, JAYMIAQB19320
Byrd, DamiereCARLWR181172
Heuerman, JeffDENTE 181422
RIVERS, PHILIPLACQB 18-20
Travis, RossKCTE 17760
Thomas, De'AnthonyKCRWR 171472
Wheaton, MarkusCHIRWR17460
FASANO, ANTHONYMIATE161071
Bohanon, TommyJACFB16483
Garoppolo, JimmySFQB 1651
Hansen, ChadNYJRWR16940
Olawale, JamizeOAKFB 16761
Snead, WillieNOLWR 16920
FITZPATRICK, RYANTBQB16760
Conley, ChrisKCRWR 161750
Zenner, ZachDETRB 16261
Uzomah, CJCINTE 15921
Ripkowski, AaronGBFB 15520
Vannett, NickSEATE151241
Ervin, TylerHOURB15500
Toilolo, LevineATLTE 141221
Tate, BrandonBUFRWR14811
Shaheen, AdamCHITE141273
PALMER, CARSONARIQB 14120
Carroo, LeonteMIALWR14690
Whittaker, FozzyCARRB 13651
Walford, CliveOAKTE 13800
Osweiler, BrockDENQB13661
Janovich, AndyDENFB12471
MANNING, ELINYGQB 12261
DiMarco, PatrickBUFFB12260
Morgan II, DavidMINTE12951
Tomlinson, EricNYJTE111211
Smith, LeeOAKTE 11760
Foles, NickPHIQB1130
Coates, SammieCLELWR11700
Adams, JerellNYGTE11920
Hunter, JustinPITRWR10231
Hogan, KevinCLEQB10710
Hoomanawanui, MichaelNOTE 10521
Develin, JamesNEFB 10380
Develin, JamesNERB 10380
McEvoy, TannerSEALWR101130
Murphy, MarcusBUFRB9480
Gray, MarQueisMIATE9240
Davis, TrevorGBRWR9830
Mannion, SeanLARQB 9-20
Williams, ChadARILWR9640
Hanna, JamesDALTE 9881
Perry, SenoriseMIARB9330
Coleman, DerrickATLFB9280
STANTON, DREWARIQB 970
Grimble, XavierPITTE 9321
Thomas, LoganBUFTE9671
HOYER, BRIANNEQB941
Watt, DerekLACFB9590
Brown, MackWASRB9400
Golden, BrittanARIRWR9700
Quick, BrianWASRWR8760
Jones, LandryPITQB 8-100
Johnson, MarcusPHILWR8450
Petty, BryceNYJQB 7550
Koyack, BenJACTE 7380
Mostert, RaheemSFRB6300
Nix, RooseveltPITFB 662
Supernaw, PhillipTENLS6391
Janis, JeffGBLWR 6120
Supernaw, PhillipTENTE 6391
Fluellen, DavidTENRB5210
Lynch, PaxtonDENQB5330
YATES, TJHOUQB5510
HENNE, CHADJACQB 5-50
Eifert, TylerCINTE 5460
Vitale, DanCLEFB5190
HEYWARD-BEY, DARRIUSPITRWR 5791
Stocker, LukeTBTE 5301
Reedy, BernardTBRWR5380
Roberts, AndreATLLWR4120
White, KevinCHIRWR460
Mallett, RyanBALQB 4-30
Telfer, RandallCLETE 4360
Prosch, JayHOUFB 4310
Glennon, MikeCHIQB440
Bray, QuanINDLWR 4390
Savage, TomHOUQB 420
Smith, GenoNYGQB4120
Manhertz, ChrisCARTE4170
Fowler, JalstonTENFB 341
DOUGLAS, HARRYTENRWR 380
Auclair, AntonyTBTE3250
DANIEL, CHASENOQB3-20
MOORE, MATTMIAQB 390
Rush, CooperDALQB2130
Benn, ArreliousJACLWR2120
Madden, TreSEAFB2650
Hewitt, RyanCINTE/HB2220
Bradford, SamMINQB2-30
Jones, TaiwanBUFRB2110
Swaim, GeoffDALTE 2250
ANDERSON, DEREKCARQB 2-20
Manuel, EJOAKQB2150
Momah, IfeanyiARITE2460
TOLZIEN, SCOTTINDQB 220
Ebner, NateNESS 1140
Colvin, AaronJACLCB 1-50
Lutz, WilNOPK140
Linsley, CoreyGBC 100
Williams, MarcusNYJRCB 1310
Zeitler, KevinCLERG1-40
MCFADDEN, DARRENDALRB 1-20
Berhe, NatNYGSS 120
WILLIAMS, KYLEBUFDT 111
Peake, CharoneNYJLWR130
Robinson, AllenJACLWR 1170
Kessler, CodyCLEQB1-10
Fulton, ZachKCRG 100
Bray, TylerKCQB 100
Previous   Next

© 2018 ATC All rights reserved.