Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2018 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2018 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

2017 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2017 Most Targets
-2017 Most Carries
-2017 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2017 Redzone Passing
-2017 Redzone Rushing
-2017 Redzone Receiving
-2017 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

2017 Most Touches

PlayerTeamPosTouchesYardsTDs
Bell, Le'VeonPITRB 427194611
Gordon, MelvinLACRB 367158112
Gurley, ToddLARRB 366209319
McCoy, LeSeanBUFRB 36415868
Hunt, KareemKCRB335178211
Hyde, CarlosSFRB 32812908
Fournette, LeonardJACRB316134210
Howard, JordanCHIRB30912459
Ingram, MarkNORB 301154012
GORE, FRANKINDRB 29912064
Anderson, CJDENRB 28512314
Miller, LamarHOURB 28312156
Elliott, EzekielDALRB28012529
Collins, AlexBALRB24811606
Crowell, IsaiahCLERB 24810352
Freeman, DevontaATLRB 24311828
Ajayi, JayPHIRB 24210312
LYNCH, MARSHAWNOAKRB23810437
Murray, LataviusMINRB2339448
Murray, DeMarcoTENRB 2319257
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB23010867
Kamara, AlvinNORB221155413
McKinnon, JerickMINRB 2199915
Lewis, DionNERB 21511109
Allen, JavoriusBALRB 2138416
STEWART, JONATHANCARRB 2137327
Mixon, JoeCINRB2129134
Powell, BilalNYJRB 2119425
Darkwa, OrleansNYGRB 2008675
Abdullah, AmeerDETRB 2007145
Perine, SamajeWASRB1997852
Coleman, TevinATLRB 1969298
Henry, DerrickTENRB1938806
Williams, JamaalGBRB1878186
Drake, KenyanMIARB1818834
BLOUNT, LEGARRETTEPHIRB1818163
Johnson, DukeCLERB 17510417
PETERSON, ADRIANARIRB1755992
Hopkins, DeAndreHOULWR 174137813
Bernard, GiovaniCINRB 1668474
Landry, JarvisMIASWR 1629809
Brown, AntonioPITLWR 16215339
Allen, KeenanLACLWR 16114026
FITZGERALD, LARRYARILWR 16111566
Cohen, TarikCHIRB1587283
Martin, DougTBRB 1564903
Riddick, TheoDETRB 1557305
Thomas, MichaelNOLWR14912455
FORTE, MATTNYJRB 1496743
Jones, JulioATLLWR 14914593
Thielen, AdamMINSWR14412884
Green, AJCINLWR 14310788
Breida, MattSFRB1416453
Thomas, DemaryiusDENLWR 1409495
Ivory, ChrisJACRB 1405562
Newton, CamCARQB 1397546
Evans, MikeTBRWR 13610015
Williams, KerwynnARIRB1355191
Bryant, DezDALLWR 1338356
Mack, MarlonINDRB1265834
Tate, GoldenDETLWR 12510255
Kelce, TravisKCTE 12410458
Morris, AlfredDALRB 1245921
Cooks, BrandinNELWR12311227
Hill, TyreekKCLWR12212427
Jeffery, AlshonPHILWR1207899
Adams, DavanteGBLWR 11888510
Baldwin, DougSEALWR 1189838
Anderson, RobbyNYJLWR1179507
Booker, DevontaeDENRB1175741
Engram, EvanNYGTE1167366
White, JamesNERB 1156003
WALKER, DELANIETENTE 1138054
Funchess, DevinCARRWR 1128408
Ertz, ZachPHITE 1108248
Crowder, JamisonWASSWR1108233
Hilton, TYINDRWR 1099664
Goodwin, MarquiseSFRWR10910062
Doyle, JackINDTE 1086904
Jones, MarvinDETRWR 10711019
Stills, KennyMIALWR 1058476
Gillislee, MikeNERB1053985
Gronkowski, RobNETE10510838
Diggs, StefonMINLWR 1038628
Kearse, JermaineNYJRWR1028105
Washington, DeAndreOAKRB1023503
Montgomery, TyGBRB1024464
Crabtree, MichaelOAKLWR 1016188
Sanu, MohamedATLRWR 1007135
Cobb, RandallGBRWR 1006704
Burkhead, RexNERB1005188
Vereen, ShaneNYGRB 984170
Lee, MarqiseJACRWR 977193
CHARLES, JAMAALDENRB974251
Cooper, AmariOAKRWR 976847
Agholor, NelsonPHISWR967758
GRAHAM, JIMMYSEATE 9652010
Parker, DeVanteMIARWR966701
Wilson, RussellSEAQB 955863
JACKSON, DESEANTBLWR937063
WALLACE, MIKEBALRWR937524
Richard, JalenOAKRB925312
SANDERS, EMMANUELDENRWR 925552
Wright, KendallCHILWR916141
Yeldon, TJJACRB 904772
Cook, DalvinMINRB904442
Bryant, MartavisPITRWR 906253
LAFELL, BRANDONCINRWR895483
Clement, CoreyPHIRB894446
NELSON, JORDYGBLWR 884826
Shepard, SterlingNYGSWR887352
Matthews, RishardTENLWR887924
Woods, RobertLARLWR877935
WITTEN, JASONDALTE 875605
Ebron, EricDETTE 865744
COOK, JAREDOAKTE866872
AMENDOLA, DANNYNELWR 866592
DAVIS, MIKESEARB863710
Taylor, TyrodBUFQB 844274
Humphries, AdamTBLWR 846371
DECKER, ERICTENRWR835631
TOLBERT, MIKEBUFFB833251
Austin, TavonLARRWR 813171
Rudolph, KyleMINTE 815328
Lockett, TylerSEARWR806132
Richardson, PaulSEARWR 807036
GINN, TEDNORWR808264
Blue, AlfredHOURB 803161
Williams, TerranceDALRWR 805830
Doctson, JoshWASRWR794886
Ellington, AndreARIRB 794241
WATSON, BENJAMINBALTE 795224
Benjamin, KelvinBUFLWR 786923
Benjamin, TravisLACRWR786634
Brate, CameronTBTE 775916
Lacy, EddieSEARB752260
Rodgers, JacquizzTBRB753181
Seferian-Jenkins, AustinNYJTE743573
Williams, DamienMIARB 743361
Brown, MalcolmLARRB 742991
Clay, CharlesBUFTE 745582
Lewis, RogerNYGRWR724162
Maclin, JeremyBALRWR724403
Rawls, ThomasSEARB 712510
Thompson, DeonteBUFLWR 705502
Watkins, SammyLARRWR705938
Brown, JaronARIRWR 694774
Smith, TorreyPHIRWR694272
Kelley, RobWASRB692123
Williams, TyrellLACRWR 697284
Sims, CharlesTBRB 683441
DAVIS, VERNONWASTE686483
GARCON, PIERRESFLWR675000
Wilson, AlbertKCLWR 665603
Smallwood, WendellPHIRB652771
Grant, RyanWASSWR655734
Roberts, SethOAKLWR 654551
Hooper, AustinATLTE655263
James, JessePITTE 643723
Brissett, JacobyINDQB642604
Wentz, CarsonPHIQB642990
Nelson, JJARILWR 645412
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE635152
Beasley, ColeDALSWR633144
Kroft, TylerCINTE 624047
Thomas, JuliusMIATE623883
Hogan, ChrisNELWR 624565
Henry, HunterLACTE625794
Njoku, DavidCLETE613874
Louis, RicardoCLERWR613570
Mariota, MarcusTENQB 603125
SMITH, ALEXKCQB 603551
Taylor, TrentSFLWR604302
Gabriel, TaylorATLRWR594271
Ellington, BruceHOURWR593472
DeValve, SethCLETE583951
Coleman, CoreyCLELWR573052
Prescott, DakDALQB573576
Fowler, BennieDENLWR 563503
Brown, JohnARIRWR 563093
Hurns, AllenJACRWR 564842
Bortles, BlakeJACQB 563232
Patterson, CordarrelleOAKRWR554302
Anderson, StephenHOUTE533421
WOODHEAD, DANNYBALRB532560
Fuller, WillHOURWR524327
GATES, ANTONIOLACTE 523163
West, CharcandrickKCRB 522224
Perkins, PaulNYGRB511360
Higgins, RashardCLELWR513162
Golladay, KennyDETLWR494863
Juszczyk, KyleSFFB493461
Jones, TJDETRWR493991
Cousins, KirkWASQB 491794
DICKSON, EDCARTE 484371
LEWIS, MARCEDESJACTE 483185
Robinson, AldrickSFRWR482602
Moncrief, DonteINDLWR 473912
Bellamy, JoshCHIRWR 473821
Oliver, BrandenLACRB 461090
Gresham, JermaineARITE 463222
Higbee, TylerLARTE452951
Inman, DontrelleLACLWR 443431
BENNETT, MARTELLUSNETE442860
Aiken, KamarINDLWR441330
West, TerranceBALRB 431612
Britt, KennyNERWR432562
Gordon, JoshCLEWR433351
Beckham Jr., OdellNYGLWR 423103
Trubisky, MitchCHIQB412482
Hill, JeremyCINRB 411320
Moore, ChrisBALRWR402393
Derby, AJDENTE402442
Keenum, CaseMINQB401601
Howard, OJTBTE394326
King, TavarresNYGLWR392433
Dalton, AndyCINQB 38990
OLSEN, GREGCARTE 381911
MCCOWN, JOSHNYJQB371245
Coleman, BrandonNOLWR 373683
Pryor Sr, TerrelleWASLWR372401
Boyle, NickBALTE 372030
Hundley, BrettGBQB 372802
Matthews, JordanBUFLWR362821
Watson, DeshaunHOUQB362692
Rogers, EliPITLWR 361491
Shepard, RussellCARRWR352211
Cunningham, BennyCHIRB352692
Treadwell, LaquonMINRWR352000
Kendricks, LanceGBTE352031
Harris, DemetriusKCTE 352241
Perriman, BreshadBALLWR 35770
MILLER, ZACHCHITE 352362
Reed, JordanWASTE 352112
BREES, DREWNOQB 34122
Bourne, KendrickSFLWR342570
Turbin, RobertINDRB 341091
Grant, CoreyJACRB 342892
Celek, GarrettSFTE 333364
Ward, TerronATLRB331430
MARSHALL, BRANDONNYGRWR331540
Winston, JameisTBQB 331351
Ellison, RhettNYGTE322352
O'Leary, NickBUFTE 323222
RYAN, MATTATLQB 321430
Boyd, TylerCINRWR322252
Campanaro, MichaelBALLWR322151
Burton, TreyPHITE 312485
Latimer, CodyDENRWR 312872
Siemian, TrevorDENQB 311271
Miller, BraxtonHOURWR301631
Fleener, CobyNOTE 302952
Hardy, JustinATLLWR 302213
Sims, DionCHITE291801
Stafford, MatthewDETQB 29980
ROETHLISBERGER, BENPITQB 28470
Goff, JaredLARQB28511
SEALS-JONES, RICKYARITE282013
SPROLES, DARRENPHIRB 271340
Griffin, RyanHOUTE 261581
FLACCO, JOEBALQB 26541
FELLS, DARRENDETTE261773
Wright, JariusMINLWR 251982
BRADY, TOMNEQB 25280
Grant, JakeemMIARWR252152
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 241260
McDonald, VancePITTE241881
CELEK, BRENTPHITE241301
Niklas, TroyARITE 231321
Fiedorowicz, CJHOUTE 231270
Hill, JoshNOTE 231171
Gabbert, BlaineARIQB23820
Carr, DerekOAKQB 23660
Butler, BriceDALLWR233173
Holmes, AndreBUFLWR231203
Washington, DwayneDETRB22580
Sherman, AnthonyKCFB 22871
Hollins, MackPHIRWR222261
Paul, NilesWASTE 22980
Willson, LukeSEATE 221534
Allen, DwayneNETE22861
Prosise, CJSEARB221100
Green, VirgilDENTE 221911
Johnson, DavidARIRB 20910
Brown, DanielCHITE201290
Williams, MaxxBALTE 20921
Taylor, JordanDENLWR 201420
Cooper, PharohLARLWR20900
Dorsett, PhillipNERWR192010
Artis-Payne, CameronCARRB 19971
CUTLER, JAYMIAQB19320
Byrd, DamiereCARLWR181172
Heuerman, JeffDENTE 181422
RIVERS, PHILIPLACQB 18-20
Wheaton, MarkusCHIRWR17460
Travis, RossKCTE 17760
Thomas, De'AnthonyKCRWR 171472
FITZPATRICK, RYANTBQB16760
Conley, ChrisKCRWR 161750
Zenner, ZachDETRB 16261
FASANO, ANTHONYMIATE161071
Hansen, ChadNYJRWR16940
Bohanon, TommyJACFB16483
Garoppolo, JimmySFQB 1651
Olawale, JamizeOAKFB 16761
Snead, WillieNOLWR 16920
Ripkowski, AaronGBFB 15520
Vannett, NickSEATE151241
Ervin, TylerHOURB15500
Uzomah, CJCINTE 15921
Shaheen, AdamCHITE141273
PALMER, CARSONARIQB 14120
Carroo, LeonteMIALWR14690
Toilolo, LevineATLTE 141221
Tate, BrandonBUFRWR14811
Whittaker, FozzyCARRB 13651
Walford, CliveOAKTE 13800
Osweiler, BrockDENQB13661
Janovich, AndyDENFB12471
MANNING, ELINYGQB 12261
DiMarco, PatrickBUFFB12260
Morgan II, DavidMINTE12951
Smith, LeeOAKTE 11760
Foles, NickPHIQB1130
Coates, SammieCLELWR11700
Adams, JerellNYGTE11920
Tomlinson, EricNYJTE111211
Hunter, JustinPITRWR10231
Develin, JamesNEFB 10380
Hogan, KevinCLEQB10710
Hoomanawanui, MichaelNOTE 10521
Develin, JamesNERB 10380
McEvoy, TannerSEALWR101130
Williams, ChadARILWR9640
Hanna, JamesDALTE 9881
Perry, SenoriseMIARB9330
Coleman, DerrickATLFB9280
STANTON, DREWARIQB 970
Grimble, XavierPITTE 9321
Thomas, LoganBUFTE9671
HOYER, BRIANNEQB941
Watt, DerekLACFB9590
Brown, MackWASRB9400
Golden, BrittanARIRWR9700
Murphy, MarcusBUFRB9480
Gray, MarQueisMIATE9240
Davis, TrevorGBRWR9830
Mannion, SeanLARQB 9-20
Quick, BrianWASRWR8760
Johnson, MarcusPHILWR8450
Jones, LandryPITQB 8-100
Petty, BryceNYJQB 7550
Koyack, BenJACTE 7380
Supernaw, PhillipTENLS6391
Janis, JeffGBLWR 6120
Supernaw, PhillipTENTE 6391
Mostert, RaheemSFRB6300
Nix, RooseveltPITFB 662
HENNE, CHADJACQB 5-50
Eifert, TylerCINTE 5460
Vitale, DanCLEFB5190
HEYWARD-BEY, DARRIUSPITRWR 5791
Stocker, LukeTBTE 5301
Reedy, BernardTBRWR5380
Fluellen, DavidTENRB5210
Lynch, PaxtonDENQB5330
YATES, TJHOUQB5510
Prosch, JayHOUFB 4310
Glennon, MikeCHIQB440
Bray, QuanINDLWR 4390
Savage, TomHOUQB 420
Smith, GenoNYGQB4120
Manhertz, ChrisCARTE4170
Roberts, AndreATLLWR4120
Mallett, RyanBALQB 4-30
White, KevinCHIRWR460
Telfer, RandallCLETE 4360
DOUGLAS, HARRYTENRWR 380
Auclair, AntonyTBTE3250
DANIEL, CHASENOQB3-20
MOORE, MATTMIAQB 390
Fowler, JalstonTENFB 341
Madden, TreSEAFB2650
Jones, TaiwanBUFRB2110
Hewitt, RyanCINTE/HB2220
Bradford, SamMINQB2-30
Swaim, GeoffDALTE 2250
ANDERSON, DEREKCARQB 2-20
Manuel, EJOAKQB2150
Momah, IfeanyiARITE2460
TOLZIEN, SCOTTINDQB 220
Rush, CooperDALQB2130
Benn, ArreliousJACLWR2120
Williams, MarcusNYJRCB 1310
Zeitler, KevinCLERG1-40
MCFADDEN, DARRENDALRB 1-20
Berhe, NatNYGSS 120
WILLIAMS, KYLEBUFDT 111
Peake, CharoneNYJLWR130
Robinson, AllenJACLWR 1170
Kessler, CodyCLEQB1-10
Fulton, ZachKCRG 100
Bray, TylerKCQB 100
Ebner, NateNESS 1140
Colvin, AaronJACLCB 1-50
Lutz, WilNOPK140
Linsley, CoreyGBC 100
Previous   Next

© 2018 ATC All rights reserved.