Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2018 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2018 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

2017 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2017 Most Targets
-2017 Most Carries
-2017 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2017 Redzone Passing
-2017 Redzone Rushing
-2017 Redzone Receiving
-2017 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

2017 Red Zone Targets

PlayerTeampositionTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
GRAHAM, JIMMYSEATE 261610810
Allen, KeenanLACLWR 2411794
Adams, DavanteGBLWR 23151406
Kupp, CooperLARLWR23131175
Landry, JarvisMIASWR 2318859
Gronkowski, RobNETE2211946
FITZGERALD, LARRYARILWR 21121186
Kelce, TravisKCTE 2110975
Bryant, DezDALLWR 2011665
Brown, AntonioPITLWR 2011686
Evans, MikeTBRWR 195463
Jones, JulioATLLWR 195331
Hopkins, DeAndreHOULWR 199497
Agholor, NelsonPHISWR1813634
Ertz, ZachPHITE 1812828
Thomas, DemaryiusDENLWR 1710785
Thielen, AdamMINSWR175392
Jeffery, AlshonPHILWR178687
Kamara, AlvinNORB1714944
Thomas, MichaelNOLWR169515
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE169412
Bell, Le'VeonPITRB 1611581
Green, AJCINLWR 167726
Doctson, JoshWASRWR165424
Rudolph, KyleMINTE 1614926
Goodwin, MarquiseSFRWR155501
Jones, MarvinDETRWR 155314
McCoy, LeSeanBUFRB 159582
Funchess, DevinCARRWR 158694
Crowder, JamisonWASSWR147493
Crabtree, MichaelOAKLWR 147205
Diggs, StefonMINLWR 13111067
Brate, CameronTBTE 135685
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB1311614
WITTEN, JASONDALTE 138864
Wilson, AlbertKCLWR 127532
Ingram, MarkNORB 1210220
WALLACE, MIKEBALRWR123233
NELSON, JORDYGBLWR 1210435
James, JessePITTE 125303
Sanu, MohamedATLRWR 127405
Henry, HunterLACTE125312
Kroft, TylerCINTE 127287
Cooks, BrandinNELWR128424
AMENDOLA, DANNYNELWR 1210542
Hogan, ChrisNELWR 126384
WALKER, DELANIETENTE 124202
Ebron, EricDETTE 124302
Parker, DeVanteMIARWR125271
Clay, CharlesBUFTE 115192
LAFELL, BRANDONCINRWR116382
White, JamesNERB 118173
Engram, EvanNYGTE117646
Thomas, JuliusMIATE115433
Hyde, CarlosSFRB 119570
Gresham, JermaineARITE 115342
Seferian-Jenkins, AustinNYJTE114163
Boyle, NickBALTE 116350
Jones, ZayBUFRWR113302
DECKER, ERICTENRWR118611
Brown, JaronARIRWR 116381
Shepard, SterlingNYGSWR115170
GATES, ANTONIOLACTE 113203
Richardson, PaulSEARWR 115534
Benjamin, KelvinBUFLWR 102121
Gordon, MelvinLACRB 108624
Hilton, TYINDRWR 102120
SANDERS, EMMANUELDENRWR 105202
Gurley, ToddLARRB 106524
LEWIS, MARCEDESJACTE 105444
Cohen, TarikCHIRB107401
Derby, AJDENTE105431
Bryant, MartavisPITRWR 104282
Anderson, RobbyNYJLWR103321
Cooper, AmariOAKRWR 103263
Stills, KennyMIALWR 106492
Watkins, SammyLARRWR107517
Doyle, JackINDTE 106444
Fowler, BennieDENLWR 94212
Abdullah, AmeerDETRB 95191
DAVIS, VERNONWASTE94361
Hunt, KareemKCRB96122
Hooper, AustinATLTE97392
Riddick, TheoDETRB 97312
Ellington, BruceHOURWR9350
Rogers, EliPITLWR 94371
Grant, RyanWASSWR97493
Njoku, DavidCLETE9281
Woods, RobertLARLWR96353
COOK, JAREDOAKTE9160
Everett, GeraldLARTE84202
Harris, DemetriusKCTE 82161
WOODHEAD, DANNYBALRB88310
Tate, GoldenDETLWR 87452
Bourne, KendrickSFLWR8000
Lewis, RogerNYGRWR84351
Lockett, TylerSEARWR86231
Freeman, DevontaATLRB 85601
Anderson, StephenHOUTE8141
FELLS, DARRENDETTE83282
Godwin, ChrisTBRWR83180
Coleman, BrandonNOLWR 83122
Baldwin, DougSEALWR 85363
Kearse, JermaineNYJRWR85342
Matthews, RishardTENLWR84462
West, CharcandrickKCRB 86232
Lewis, DionNERB 88613
Lee, MarqiseJACRWR 85273
Hardy, JustinATLLWR 74233
Anderson, CJDENRB 77531
Coleman, CoreyCLELWR73132
GINN, TEDNORWR75541
Hurns, AllenJACRWR 76382
Wright, KendallCHILWR72101
Burton, TreyPHITE 76694
Moncrief, DonteINDLWR 72261
Taylor, TrentSFLWR75292
Beasley, ColeDALSWR74204
Howard, OJTBTE64323
Powell, BilalNYJRB 6440
Moore, ChrisBALRWR62192
Shaheen, AdamCHITE64133
Williams, TerranceDALRWR 6130
Allen, JavoriusBALRB 65222
Jones, TJDETRWR62151
Juszczyk, KyleSFFB66421
Gabriel, TaylorATLRWR62180
Thompson, ChrisWASRB 63262
Cobb, RandallGBRWR 64352
Burkhead, RexNERB63343
Brown, JohnARIRWR 64513
JACKSON, DESEANTBLWR64182
Inman, DontrelleLACLWR 62131
Thompson, DeonteBUFLWR 62231
Sims, CharlesTBRB 63211
McKinnon, JerickMINRB 64231
Celek, GarrettSFTE 63123
Hill, JoshNOTE 64261
Golladay, KennyDETLWR5291
OLSEN, GREGCARTE 5150
DICKSON, EDCARTE 53231
Johnson, DukeCLERB 53101
FORTE, MATTNYJRB 53121
DeValve, SethCLETE5131
Kendricks, LanceGBTE5111
Willson, LukeSEATE 54201
GARCON, PIERRESFLWR53200
Bernard, GiovaniCINRB 54251
Smith, TorreyPHIRWR53241
Holmes, AndreBUFLWR55283
Booker, DevontaeDENRB54220
Higbee, TylerLARTE54331
MILLER, ZACHCHITE 52311
Davis, CoreyTENRWR54390
Humphries, AdamTBLWR 55391
Miller, LamarHOURB 54273
Fuller, WillHOURWR54554
Smith, RodDALRB52170
Ellington, AndreARIRB 42-30
Roberts, SethOAKLWR 42271
Butler, BriceDALLWR43362
Miller, BraxtonHOURWR4261
Breida, MattSFRB41110
Fleener, CobyNOTE 44292
Green, VirgilDENTE 4121
McDonald, VancePITTE4171
Williams, MikeLACLWR4130
Matthews, JordanBUFLWR44161
Shepard, RussellCARRWR4000
Cunningham, BennyCHIRB42151
Hill, TyreekKCLWR4170
Coleman, TevinATLRB 44463
Ivory, ChrisJACRB 42100
Patterson, CordarrelleOAKRWR43150
Pryor Sr, TerrelleWASLWR4290
Higgins, RashardCLELWR42221
Allen, DwayneNETE41111
Ajayi, JayPHIRB 44361
Beckham Jr., OdellNYGLWR 44302
Maclin, JeremyBALRWR42171
Westbrook, DedeJACLWR42371
Aiken, KamarINDLWR4190
Robinson, AldrickSFRWR42201
Louis, RicardoCLERWR4150
Montgomery, TyGBRB4231
Washington, DeAndreOAKRB44161
Britt, KennyNERWR42302
Reed, JordanWASTE 43262
Travis, RossKCTE 3000
BENNETT, MARTELLUSNETE3200
CHARLES, JAMAALDENRB3250
Williams, MaxxBALTE 3351
Henry, DerrickTENRB3270
Cooper, PharohLARLWR31-30
Williams, JamaalGBRB3280
Jones, AaronGBRB3190
King, TavarresNYGLWR32182
Austin, TavonLARRWR 3120
McKissic, JDSEARB32221
Tate, BrandonBUFRWR32191
Crowell, IsaiahCLERB 3130
Perriman, BreshadBALLWR 3000
PETERSON, ADRIANARIRB3100
GORE, FRANKINDRB 32151
Smith, JonnuTENTE3000
Drake, KenyanMIARB33211
Elliott, EzekielDALRB33151
Bellamy, JoshCHIRWR 3000
DiMarco, PatrickBUFFB32-30
Snead, WillieNOLWR 3290
Cook, DalvinMINRB31160
Griffin, RyanHOUTE 32151
Williams, DamienMIARB 32131
Clement, CoreyPHIRB32242
Byrd, DamiereCARLWR32222
Martin, DougTBRB 32230
McGuire, ElijahNYJRB33141
O'Leary, NickBUFTE 3171
Niklas, TroyARITE 31141
BLOUNT, LEGARRETTEPHIRB2211
Ervin, TylerHOURB2000
TOLBERT, MIKEBUFFB2000
Adams, JerellNYGTE2000
Gallman, WayneNYGRB22111
Benjamin, TravisLACRWR22130
FASANO, ANTHONYMIATE2271
Thomas, De'AnthonyKCRWR 2281
CELEK, BRENTPHITE2151
SEALS-JONES, RICKYARITE21111
Vereen, ShaneNYGRB 2130
McEvoy, TannerSEALWR2000
Golden, BrittanARIRWR2000
Fiedorowicz, CJHOUTE 2000
Latimer, CodyDENRWR 2000
MARSHALL, BRANDONNYGRWR22270
Grimble, XavierPITTE 2291
Fournette, LeonardJACRB22211
Carson, ChrisSEARB21101
Malone, JoshCINLWR2130
Ellison, RhettNYGTE2232
Toilolo, LevineATLTE 22110
Rogers, ChesterINDRWR2170
Lewis, TommyleeNORWR2110
Paul, NilesWASTE 2140
Tomlinson, EricNYJTE21201
Boyd, TylerCINRWR22141
Smallwood, WendellPHIRB2180
Wright, JariusMINLWR 2292
Sims, DionCHITE22120
Uzomah, CJCINTE 2111
Gordon, JoshCLEWR21181
Murray, LataviusMINRB2110
Howard, JordanCHIRB2000
Yeldon, TJJACRB 2120
Murray, DeMarcoTENRB 22131
Campanaro, MichaelBALLWR2161
Hunter, JustinPITRWR2151
Mack, MarlonINDRB21100
Hoomanawanui, MichaelNOTE 2221
Blue, AlfredHOURB 2240
LYNCH, MARSHAWNOAKRB21-10
Mixon, JoeCINRB22130
Collins, AlexBALRB21-40
Dorsett, PhillipNERWR1170
Hanna, JamesDALTE 1000
Momah, IfeanyiARITE1000
Roberts, AndreATLLWR1000
Rawls, ThomasSEARB 1000
Quick, BrianWASRWR1190
Williams, TyrellLACRWR 1170
Eifert, TylerCINTE 1000
LaCosse, MattNYGTE1000
Whittaker, FozzyCARRB 1140
Stewart, ArDariusNYJLWR1180
Erickson, AlexCINLWR11110
SPROLES, DARRENPHIRB 1000
Taylor, JordanDENLWR 1000
Barber, PeytonTBRB1110
Roberts, MichaelDETTE11150
Bohanon, TommyJACFB1111
Janovich, AndyDENFB1000
Madden, TreSEAFB11-10
Treadwell, LaquonMINRWR1000
Taylor, TaywanTENLWR1000
Walford, CliveOAKTE 1000
Carroo, LeonteMIALWR1000
Prosise, CJSEARB1000
Thomas, LoganBUFTE1000
Holton, JohnnyOAKRWR1191
HEYWARD-BEY, DARRIUSPITRWR 1130
Sprinkle, JeremyWASTE1171
Prosch, JayHOUFB 1190
Oliver, BrandenLACRB 11-20
Garoppolo, JimmySFQB 11-60
Lacy, EddieSEARB1160
Telfer, RandallCLETE 1000
Perine, SamajeWASRB1131
Supernaw, PhillipTENTE 11111
STEWART, JONATHANCARRB 1191
Heuerman, JeffDENTE 11131
Sherman, AnthonyKCFB 11110
Williams, KerwynnARIRB1000
Coleman, DerrickATLFB1000
Smith, LeeOAKTE 1130
Brown, MalcolmLARRB 11-40
Stocker, LukeTBTE 1181
Ripkowski, AaronGBFB 1000
Brown, NoahDALRWR11-20
Hansen, ChadNYJRWR11-40
Vannett, NickSEATE11171
Supernaw, PhillipTENLS11111
Morgan II, DavidMINTE1111
Richard, JalenOAKRB1161
Rodgers, JacquizzTBRB1160
Darkwa, OrleansNYGRB 1000
Johnson, DavidARIRB 1120
Grant, JakeemMIARWR1000
Manhertz, ChrisCARTE1000
Previous   Next

© 2018 ATC All rights reserved.