Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2020 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2020 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

2019 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2019 Most Targets
-2019 Most Carries
-2019 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2019 Redzone Passing
-2019 Redzone Rushing
-2019 Redzone Receiving
-2019 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2020
Draft Kit

2019 Red Zone Targets

PlayerTeamPOSITIONTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
Lockett, TylerSEARWR23171447
Thomas, MichaelNOLWR22161458
Robinson, AllenCHILWR2011826
EDELMAN, JULIANNERWR 2014934
Landry, JarvisCLELWR2011745
Higbee, TylerLARTE1914773
Sutton, CourtlandDENLWR199693
White, JamesNERB 1916754
KELCE, TRAVISKCTE 197412
Allen, KeenanLACLWR 19141134
Adams, DavanteGBLWR 1812753
Kupp, CooperLARLWR1813817
Hooper, AustinATLTE1810576
Metcalf, DKSEALWR175474
Samuel, DeeboSFLWR179461
Ertz, ZachPHITE 168375
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE1610572
Evans, MikeTBRWR 167504
JONES, JULIOATLLWR 1612635
Golladay, KennyDETLWR158586
Crowder, JamisonNYJSWR158694
Williams, MikeLACRWR153181
Samuel, CurtisCARRWR149686
FITZGERALD, LARRYARILWR 147273
SANDERS, EMMANUELSFRWR148264
Jones, MarvinDETRWR 1410768
Parker, DeVanteMIALWR 146725
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB1410663
Tate, AudenCINLWR145351
Andrews, MarkBALTE147637
Ekeler, AustinLACRB1310694
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR138613
Hopkins, DeAndreHOULWR 137404
Doyle, JackINDTE 136423
Gage, RussellATLLWR126401
FELLS, DARRENHOUTE1210997
Godwin, ChrisTBLWR128474
Hill, JoshNOTE 128253
OLSEN, GREGCARTE 125182
Brown, MarquiseBALLWR128563
Moore, DJCARLWR126412
Kirk, ChristianARISWR1211641
Jones, AaronGBRB1210421
Westbrook, DedeJACSWR115333
Hollister, JacobSEATE116223
Goedert, DallasPHITE118434
RUDOLPH, KYLEMINTE 118515
Uzomah, CJCINTE 117372
Pascal, ZachINDRWR115585
Waller, DarrenOAKTE117603
Beckham Jr., OdellCLERWR114251
Boyd, TylerCINSWR117683
Elliott, EzekielDALRB116472
Gesicki, MikeMIATE115574
Kamara, AlvinNORB117300
Renfrow, HunterOAKRWR108562
Erickson, AlexCINSWR102120
Sanders, MilesPHIRB108462
Freeman, DevontaATLRB 107494
WITTEN, JASONDALTE107504
Shepard, SterlingNYGRWR105392
GRAHAM, JIMMYGBTE105363
Chark, DJJACLWR105473
Miller, AnthonyCHISWR105332
Henry, HunterLACTE107454
Erickson, AlexCINRWR102120
Cooper, AmariDALRWR96735
Dorsett, PhillipNELWR95321
COOK, JAREDNOTE94324
Cohen, TarikCHIRB96333
Eifert, TylerCINTE 94392
Bell, Le'VeonNYJRB96231
AMENDOLA, DANNYDETSWR96220
Jeffery, AlshonPHILWR95374
Fant, NoahDENTE91141
McDonald, VancePITTE97383
Engram, EvanNYGTE9332
Woods, RobertLARRWR96392
Fournette, LeonardJACRB97400
Johnson, DukeHOURB95513
SANU, MOHAMEDNERWR95412
TATE, GOLDENNYGLWR86491
Brate, CameronTBTE 86424
Allison, GeronimoGBRWR84412
Cobb, RandallDALSWR84481
HILTON, TYINDLWR 87435
Brown, AJTENRWR85514
BEASLEY, COLEBUFRWR87575
Everett, GeraldLARTE87422
Brown, JohnBUFLWR84341
Howard, OJTBTE84371
Samuels, JaylenPITRB86121
Murray, LataviusNORB86351
Moore, DavidSEALWR82211
Williams, JamaalGBRB87505
Gallup, MichaelDALLWR84362
Williams, TyrellOAKRWR84424
Coleman, TevinSFRB84351
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB7371
Moreau, FosterOAKTE77555
Johnson, OlabisiMINLWR74173
Hill, TyreekKCLWR74243
Ogunbowale, DareTBRB74280
Conley, ChrisJACRWR73162
Snead, WillieBALLWR75263
Johnson, OlabisiMINRWR74173
Harris, DemetriusCLETE7232
McKenzie, IsaiahBUFRWR73161
Mixon, JoeCINRB77183
Johnson, DiontaePITLWR74261
Williams, DamienKCRB75382
Bernard, GiovaniCINRB 75350
Ridley, CalvinATLRWR74463
Hurns, AllenMIARWR64492
Smith, KadenNYGTE65203
Johnson, DavidARIRB 66382
Watkins, SammyKCRWR63121
Knox, DawsonBUFTE6291
Smith-Schuster, JuJuPITLWR63160
Akins, JordanHOUTE61151
Juszczyk, KyleSFFB66361
Smith, JonnuTENTE65442
Hill, TaysomNOQB66384
Hurst, HaydenBALTE6271
Agholor, NelsonPHISWR6262
Bourne, KendrickSFLWR65315
Seals-Jones, RickyCLETE64193
THOMAS, DEMARYIUSNYJRWR63231
Pollard, TonyDALRB6370
Hardman, MecoleKCRWR63190
Cole, KeelanJACRWR65373
Harmon, KelvinWASLWR62110
Wims, JavonCHILWR6261
Fuller, WillHOURWR64281
Slayton, DariusNYGLWR6382
Hamilton, DaeSeanDENRWR63251
Freeman, RoyceDENRB64141
Jones, ZayOAKLWR6380
Griffin, RyanNYJTE65374
Johnson, KeeSeanARISWR6191
Harry, N'KealNELWR63292
Edmonds, ChaseARIRB64181
Boyle, NickBALTE 6282
Latimer, CodyNYGRWR65322
Wilson, AlbertMIASWR66281
Harmon, KelvinWASRWR62110
Richardson, PaulWASRWR63152
Robinson, DemarcusKCLWR62181
Brown, JaronSEARWR63292
Thielen, AdamMINLWR 65433
Ingram, MarkBALRB66424
GINN, TEDNORWR54151
Thompson, ChrisWASRB 51110
Washington, DeAndreOAKRB54380
Cooks, BrandinLARSWR53142
Patterson, CordarrelleCHIRWR5360
Anderson, RobbyNYJLWR5272
MCCOY, LESEANKCRB53231
Lindsay, PhillipDENRB5280
CLAY, CHARLESARITE54381
Hines, NyheimINDRB53110
Quinn, TreyWASSWR52111
Patrick, TimDENRWR52140
Diggs, StefonMINRWR51111
Lewis, DionTENRB53231
Drake, KenyanARIRB53230
Ratley, DamionCLELWR5150
Gordon, MelvinLACRB 54121
Conner, JamesPITRB55101
Hollins, MackMIASWR5160
Ford, IsaiahMIASWR5290
Singletary, DevinBUFRB52-50
Thomas, LoganDETTE53401
Watson, JustinTBLWR43352
Gordon, JoshSEALWR4170
Cooper, PharohARILWR4151
Heuerman, JeffDENTE 43231
Boykin, MilesBALRWR44273
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezGBRWR4160
Firkser, AnthonyTENTE42161
Chubb, NickCLERB4110
Burkhead, RexNERB43170
DeValve, SethJACTE41110
Carrier, DerekOAKTE43131
Smith, Tre'QuanNORWR44464
Gurley, ToddLARRB 4382
Ham, CJMINFB4271
Smallwood, WendellWASRB4290
Hyde, CarlosHOURB42110
Arcega-Whiteside, JJPHIRWR42221
Sprinkle, JeremyWASTE4111
Stills, KennyHOURWR42282
Reynolds, JoshLARRWR4000
Dwelley, RossSFTE33152
Johnson, MarcusINDLWR3231
Davis, CoreyTENLWR32131
Michel, SonyNERB3000
Gallman, WayneNYGRB33221
Pettis, DanteSFLWR32171
Arnold, DanARITE3161
Jackson, JustinLACRB3290
Kroft, TylerBUFTE32201
Hill, BrianATLRB31101
Raymond, KalifTENSWR33160
Hill, JusticeBALRB33250
Williams, MaxxARITE32190
Richard, JalenOAKRB3290
Gabriel, TaylorCHIRWR3242
Mostert, RaheemSFRB32180
Byrd, DamiereARIRWR33171
Armstead, RyquellJACRB32102
Higgins, RashardCLERWR3171
O'Leary, NickJACTE31121
WRIGHT, JARIUSCARRWR3160
LaCosse, MattNETE3181
Coutee, KekeHOUSWR32120
Humphries, AdamTENSWR31131
Sharpe, TajaeTENRWR33183
Ware, SpencerKCRB2130
Washington, JamesPITRWR22161
Carson, ChrisSEARB22152
Thomas, IanCARTE2251
LEWIS, MARCEDESGBTE2111
Kumerow, JakeGBLWR2190
Sweeney, TommyBUFTE2270
Njoku, DavidCLETE2131
Breida, MattSFRB22201
Jacobs, JoshOAKRB2140
Turner, MalikSEARWR2160
Gaskin, MylesMIARB2100
POWELL, BILALNYJRB2150
Cook, DalvinMINRB2230
Perriman, BreshadTBRWR22272
Ross III, JohnCINRWR22150
Vannett, NickPITTE2170
James, JesseDETTE22110
Barber, PeytonTBRB22141
ELLISON, RHETTNYGTE2130
GREEN, VIRGILLACTE21141
Davis, MikeCARRB2150
Jarwin, BlakeDALTE2111
McKissic, JDDETRB2130
Smith, DevinDALLWR2000
STOCKER, LUKEATLTE2120
Montgomery, DavidCHIRB2261
Roberts, SethBALRWR21151
Carter, DeAndreHOUSWR22120
Penny, RashaadSEARB21131
Hunt, KareemCLERB21151
Grant, RyanGBRWR2120
PETERSON, ADRIANWASRB22200
Pruitt, MyColeTENTE2111
Jones, TevinPITLWR2000
Hardy, JustinATLRWR 2250
Abdullah, AmeerMINRB21161
Mack, MarlonINDRB1120
Armah, AlexCARFB1140
Vitale, DanGBFB1000
Wesco, TrevonNYJTE1000
White, DeAndrewCARRWR1000
Brissett, JacobyINDQB1120
Vea, VitaTBNT1111
Wilkins, ChristianMIADE1111
Cain, DeonPITRWR1000
Edwards, GusBALRB1160
Ricard, PatrickBALDE1111
Zylstra, BrandonCARLWR1130
Smythe, DurhamMIATE1000
Foster, RobertBUFLWR1000
Watt, DerekLACFB1000
Isabella, AndyARILWR1000
Guice, DerriusWASRB1140
Fant, GeorgeSEART1000
Williams, DukeBUFLWR1171
Toilolo, LevineSFTE1120
Dawkins, DionBUFLT1111
Willson, LukeSEATE1000
Brown, PharaohCLETE1190
Kelly, DennisTENLT1111
Thomas, JordanHOUTE1000
Ateman, MarcellOAKRWR1000
Davis, TrevorMIARWR1120
Johnson, TyDETRB1110
Watson, DeshaunHOUQB1161
KENDRICKS, LANCELACTE1000
Braunecker, BenCHITE11181
Lacy, ChrisDETLWR1000
Scott, JaleelBALRWR1000
Travis, RossINDTE1000
Hilliard, DontrellCLERB1000
Carter, CethanCINTE1181
SMITH, LEEBUFLS1181
Sternberger, JaceGBTE1000
Booker, DevontaeDENRB11-10
Fant, GeorgeSEALT1000
Montgomery, TyNYJRB1130
Ursua, JohnSEARWR11110
Nauta, IsaacDETTE1000
SHERMAN, ANTHONYKCFB 11150
Blake, ChristianATLLWR1000
Homer, TravisSEARB11100
Allen, JavoriusNYGRB1000
Perry, SenoriseBUFRB1110
Izzo, RyanNETE11101
Alie-Cox, MoINDTE1000
Brown, DanielNYJTE1000
Miller, ScottTBLWR1180
Sanders, JasonMIAPK1111
Pope, TroymaineLACRB11131
Kelly, DennisTENRT1111
SMITH, LEEBUFTE1181
BELLORE, NICKSEAFB1131
Austin, TavonDALRWR1000
Wesco, TrevonNYJFB1000
Ricard, PatrickBALFB1111
Boone, MichaelMINRB1170
Howard, JordanPHIRB1160
Fumagalli, TroyDENTE1131
Simonson, ScottNYGTE11100
Wilkins, JordanINDRB1000
Henry, DerrickTENRB1160
Previous   Next

© 2020 ATC All rights reserved.