Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2018 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2018 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

2017 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2017 Most Targets
-2017 Most Carries
-2017 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2017 Redzone Passing
-2017 Redzone Rushing
-2017 Redzone Receiving
-2017 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

2017 Red Zone Passing

PlayerTeampositionAttemptsCompletionsYardsTDsInterceptions
BRADY, TOMNEQB 9056358260
ROETHLISBERGER, BENPITQB 8948314211
BREES, DREWNOQB 8256308172
Goff, JaredLARQB8146327230
Stafford, MatthewDETQB 7839232160
FLACCO, JOEBALQB 7539175130
RYAN, MATTATLQB 7536270152
Wilson, RussellSEAQB 7341298222
SMITH, ALEXKCQB 7133207130
RIVERS, PHILIPLACQB 7036239141
Cousins, KirkWASQB 6836268173
Newton, CamCARQB 6230211121
Prescott, DakDALQB6133241163
Wentz, CarsonPHIQB6039297240
Bortles, BlakeJACQB 6032250180
Taylor, TyrodBUFQB 5830166112
Dalton, AndyCINQB 5730194181
CUTLER, JAYMIAQB5331201152
Keenum, CaseMINQB5333233160
Siemian, TrevorDENQB 502817390
Mariota, MarcusTENQB 492418660
MANNING, ELINYGQB 4828209140
Carr, DerekOAKQB 4724127121
Garoppolo, JimmySFQB 452515171
Winston, JameisTBQB 4422203120
Brissett, JacobyINDQB431512361
Kizer, DeShoneCLEQB421410586
MCCOWN, JOSHNYJQB412314880
PALMER, CARSONARIQB 391913371
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 3623147120
Hundley, BrettGBQB 301610533
Savage, TomHOUQB 2983022
Trubisky, MitchCHIQB28147751
HOYER, BRIANNEQB28159040
FITZPATRICK, RYANTBQB28149760
Watson, DeshaunHOUQB2715110132
Glennon, MikeCHIQB23108040
Foles, NickPHIQB20127550
STANTON, DREWARIQB 19108651
Beathard, CJSFQB1776001
Gabbert, BlaineARIQB1786331
Osweiler, BrockDENQB1786431
MOORE, MATTMIAQB 1473521
Petty, BryceNYJQB 114310
Bradford, SamMINQB965430
YATES, TJHOUQB753421
Peterman, NathanBUFQB732120
Hogan, KevinCLEQB731110
Lynch, PaxtonDENQB632512
Manuel, EJOAKQB60000
Mahomes II, PatrickKCQB532200
Mannion, SeanLARQB 41500
Smith, GenoNYGQB321510
Jones, LandryPITQB 323110
TOLZIEN, SCOTTINDQB 20000
Mallett, RyanBALQB 22820
Rush, CooperDALQB21200
Jones, CardaleLACQB10000
Vereen, ShaneNYGRB 10001
ANDERSON, DEREKCARQB 10000
Hill, TyreekKCPR10001
DECKER, ERICTENRWR10000
RYAN, JONSEAP 11-400
Landry, JarvisMIASWR 10000
RYAN, JONSEAH 11-400
CASSEL, MATTTENH111110
Hill, TyreekKCKR10001
CASSEL, MATTTENQB 111110
Hill, TyreekKCLWR10001
Previous   Next

© 2018 ATC All rights reserved.