Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2020 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2020 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2019 Top Performances
-2019 Most Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2019 Median Fantasy Points
-2019 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2020 Schedule
-Easiest 2020 Playoff Schedule

2019 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2019 Most Targets
-2019 Most Carries
-2019 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2019 Redzone Passing
-2019 Redzone Rushing
-2019 Redzone Receiving
-2019 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2020
Draft Kit

2019 Most Targets

PlayerTeamTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
Thomas, MichaelNO18614917259
JONES, JULIOATL1569913946
EDELMAN, JULIANNE15410011176
Robinson, AllenCHI1539811477
Allen, KeenanLAC15010411996
Hopkins, DeAndreHOU15010411657
Boyd, TylerCIN1479010455
McCaffrey, ChristianCAR14311610054
Woods, RobertLAR1409011342
Landry, JarvisCLE1378311746
KELCE, TRAVISKC1369712295
Moore, DJCAR1358711754
Kupp, CooperLAR13494116210
Ertz, ZachPHI134889166
Beckham Jr., OdellCLE1337410354
Parker, DeVanteMIA1287212029
Adams, DavanteGB127839975
Sutton, CourtlandDEN1257211126
Crowder, JamisonNYJ122788346
Godwin, ChrisTB1198613339
Cooper, AmariDAL1197911898
Evans, MikeTB1186711578
Waller, DarrenOAK1179011463
Chark, DJJAC1177310088
Golladay, KennyDET11665119011
Brown, JohnBUF1157210606
Gallup, MichaelDAL1126611076
Lockett, TylerSEA1118210578
FITZGERALD, LARRYARI109758044
Kirk, ChristianARI108687093
Ekeler, AustinLAC108929938
Kittle, GeorgeSF1078510535
Samuel, CurtisCAR107546276
BEASLEY, COLEBUF105677786
Cohen, TarikCHI104794563
Westbrook, DedeJAC101666603
Metcalf, DKSEA100589007
Fournette, LeonardJAC100765220
Andrews, MarkBAL986485210
Kamara, AlvinNO97815331
Hooper, AustinATL97757876
AMENDOLA, DANNYDET97626781
Anderson, RobbyNYJ96527785
SANDERS, EMMANUELSF96668695
White, JamesNE95726455
Ridley, CalvinATL93638667
McLaurin, TerryWAS93589197
Diggs, StefonMIN936311296
Jones, MarvinDET92627799
Johnson, DiontaePIT92596805
Conley, ChrisJAC91477755
Williams, MikeLAC904910012
Watkins, SammyKC90526733
Gesicki, MikeMIA89515705
SANU, MOHAMEDNE89595202
Higbee, TylerLAR89697343
Hill, TyreekKC88588607
Goedert, DallasPHI87586075
Miller, AnthonyCHI85526562
TATE, GOLDENNYG85496706
Shepard, SterlingNYG85575763
Brown, AJTEN845210518
WITTEN, JASONDAL83635294
Slayton, DariusNYG83487408
Cobb, RandallDAL83558283
Tate, AudenCIN81405751
Samuel, DeeboSF81578033
OLSEN, GREGCAR81525972
Washington, JamesPIT79447353
Bell, Le'VeonNYJ78664611
Henry, HunterLAC76556525
Gage, RussellATL74494461
Barkley, SaquonNYG73524382
Jeffery, AlshonPHI72434904
Smith-Schuster, JuJuPIT72425523
Cooks, BrandinLAR72425832
Doyle, JackIND72434484
Elliott, EzekielDAL72544192
Pascal, ZachIND72416075
Brown, MarquiseBAL71465847
Renfrow, HunterOAK71496054
Freeman, DevontaATL71594104
Fuller, WillHOU71496703
Agholor, NelsonPHI70393633
Perriman, BreshadTB69366456
HILTON, TYIND69455015
Jones, AaronGB69494743
Davis, CoreyTEN69436012
Engram, EvanNYG68444673
Drake, KenyanARI68503450
Fant, NoahDEN67405623
COOK, JAREDNO65437059
Eifert, TylerCIN64434363
Williams, TyrellOAK64426516
Cook, DalvinMIN63535190
Sanders, MilesPHI63505093
GRAHAM, JIMMYGB63384473
Wilson, AlbertMIA62433511
Johnson, DukeHOU62444103
THOMAS, DEMARYIUSNYJ59364331
Hollister, JacobSEA59413493
Hines, NyheimIND58443200
WRIGHT, JARIUSCAR58282960
Allison, GeronimoGB57342872
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezGB57264522
Samuels, JaylenPIT57473051
Ross III, JohnCIN56285063
Robinson, DemarcusKC55324494
Gordon, MelvinLAC55422961
Brate, CameronTB55363114
GINN, TEDNO55304212
McDonald, VancePIT55382733
Akins, JordanHOU55364182
Stills, KennyHOU55405614
Dorsett, PhillipNE54293975
Howard, OJTB54344591
Knox, DawsonBUF51283882
Hamilton, DaeSeanDEN51282971
Chubb, NickCLE50362780
Freeman, RoyceDEN50432561
Gurley, ToddLAR50312072
RUDOLPH, KYLEMIN49393676
Lindsay, PhillipDEN48351960
Thielen, AdamMIN48304186
FELLS, DARRENHOU48343417
Hurns, AllenMIA48324162
Gabriel, TaylorCHI48293534
Smith Jr., IrvMIN47363112
Quinn, TreyWAS47261951
Johnson, DavidARI47363704
Humphries, AdamTEN47373742
Gordon, JoshSEA47274261
Carson, ChrisSEA46372672
Jones, ZayOAK46272160
Ogunbowale, DareTB46352860
Byrd, DamiereARI46323591
Williams, JamaalGB45392535
Mixon, JoeCIN45352873
Bourne, KendrickSF45303585
Hunt, KareemCLE45372851
Snead, WillieBAL45313395
Harmon, KelvinWAS44303650
Murray, LataviusNO43342351
Reynolds, JoshLAR43213261
Latimer, CodyNYG43243002
Boyle, NickBAL43313212
Richard, JalenOAK43363230
Bernard, GiovaniCIN43302340
Singletary, DevinBUF42291942
Richardson, PaulWAS42282452
Smith, KadenNYG42312683
Johnson, KeeSeanARI42211871
McKissic, JDDET42342331
Jarwin, BlakeDAL41313653
Jones II, RonaldTB41313090
Hardman, MecoleKC41265386
Griffin, RyanNYJ41343205
Hurst, HaydenBAL40303492
Uzomah, CJCIN40272422
Washington, DeAndreOAK40362920
Conner, JamesPIT39342513
Wims, JavonCHI39181861
McKenzie, IsaiahBUF39272541
Burkhead, RexNE38272790
Williams, DamienKC37302132
Coutee, KekeHOU36222540
Cole, KeelanJAC36243613
Roberts, SethBAL35212712
Montgomery, DavidCHI35251851
Hill, JoshNO35252263
Ford, IsaiahMIA35232440
MCCOY, LESEANKC34281811
Sharpe, TajaeTEN34253294
Moore, DavidSEA34173012
Cooper, PharohARI33252431
Johnson, MarcusIND33172772
Lewis, DionTEN32251641
Patrick, TimDEN32162180
Johnson, TyDET31241090
Thomas, IanCAR31161361
Coleman, TevinSF30211801
Ingram, MarkBAL30262475
Harris, DemetriusCLE28151493
Brown, JaronSEA28162202
Jacobs, JoshOAK28201660
ELLISON, RHETTNYG28181671
Thomas, LoganDET28161731
James, JesseDET27161420
Ham, CJMIN27171491
Miller, ScottTB26132001
Watson, JustinTB26151592
Hardy, JustinATL26191950
Moreau, FosterOAK26211745
Scott, BostonPHI26242040
Smith, Tre'QuanNO25182345
Henry, DerrickTEN25182062
Pettis, DanteSF24111092
WATSON, BENJAMINNE24171730
Blake, ChristianATL2411910
Harry, N'KealNE24121052
CLAY, CHARLESARI24182371
Juszczyk, KyleSF24202391
Armstead, RyquellJAC24141442
Austin, TavonDAL24131771
Ratley, DamionCLE24122001
Firkser, AnthonyTEN24142041
PETERSON, ADRIANWAS23171420
Mostert, RaheemSF23141802
Hollins, MackMIA23101250
Boykin, MilesBAL22131983
Breida, MattSF22191201
Turner, MalikSEA22152451
Dwelley, RossSF2215912
Hill, TaysomNO22192346
Seals-Jones, RickyCLE22142294
Vannett, NickPIT22171660
Goodwin, MarquiseSF21121861
Edmonds, ChaseARI21121051
Kumerow, JakeGB21122191
Heuerman, JeffDEN21141141
Abdullah, AmeerMIN2115881
Cain, DeonPIT2091240
Pollard, TonyDAL20151071
Michel, SonyNE2012940
Carrier, DerekOAK19131081
DeValve, SethJAC19121400
LEWIS, MARCEDESGB19151561
Williams, DukeBUF19121661
LaCosse, MattNE19131311
Montgomery, TyNYJ1814970
Williams, MaxxARI18152021
O'Leary, NickJAC18131091
Foster, RobertBUF183640
Mack, MarlonIND1714820
Patterson, CordarrelleCHI1711830
Patton, AndreLAC176560
Gallman, WayneNYG16111021
Treadwell, LaquonMIN1691841
Hyde, CarlosHOU1610420
GORE, FRANKBUF16131000
Holton, JohnnyPIT153210
Bell, BlakeKC158670
Hill, JusticeBAL158700
Hilliard, DontrellCLE1512920
STOCKER, LUKEATL148530
Howard, JordanPHI1410691
Carter, DeAndreHOU14111620
Smythe, DurhamMIA147650
Hill, BrianATL1410691
Kroft, TylerBUF146711
Sweeney, TommyBUF1381140
Smallwood, WendellWAS139640
Homer, TravisSEA1311560
Isabella, AndyARI1391891
GREEN, VIRGILLAC139781
Berrios, BraxtonNYJ1361150
Vitale, DanGB127970
Gaskin, MylesMIA127510
Mattison, AlexanderMIN1210820
Raymond, KalifTEN1291701
Prosise, CJSEA1210760
POWELL, BILALNYJ127330
Zylstra, BrandonCAR1281060
Higgins, RashardCLE114551
Ricard, PatrickBAL118471
Wilkins, JordanIND117430
Alie-Cox, MoIND118930
Jones, TevinPIT114610
Davis, TrevorMIA1181110
Brown, DanielNYJ117721
Braunecker, BenCHI116591
Penny, RashaadSEA118831
Jackson, JustinLAC119220
Bolden, BrandonNE1191111
Thompson, DarwinKC109430
Lacy, ChrisDET103600
Ateman, MarcellOAK1051160
Njoku, DavidCLE105411
Line, ZachNO106360
Guice, DerriusWAS107791
Conklin, TylerMIN108580
James, RichieSF1061651
Fumagalli, TroyDEN96381
Izzo, RyanNE961141
Grant, RyanGB94140
Booker, DevontaeDEN96570
BARNER, KENJONATL96220
White, DeAndrewCAR94510
Smith, DevinDAL951131
Walford, CliveMIA84570
Willson, LukeSEA86530
Edwards, GusBAL87450
Pruitt, MyColeTEN86901
Davis, MikeCAR87220
Mundt, JohnnyLAR84260
DIMARCO, PATRICKBUF75410
Ridley, RileyCHI76690
Edmunds, TreyPIT76480
ROBERTS, ANDREBUF73200
KENDRICKS, LANCELAC73500
Ware, SpencerKC75220
Henderson, DarrellLAR64370
Brown, MalcolmLAR62160
Travis, RossIND64510
Moore, ChrisBAL53210
Williams, JonathanIND55590
Thomas, MikeLAR52140
SMITH, LEEBUF54311
Core, CodyNYG53280
Penny, ElijhaaNYG5290
Watt, DerekLAC53320
Snell Jr., BennyPIT43230
Boone, MichaelMIN43170
Carter, CethanCIN42131
Smith, KeithATL41130
Scarbrough, BoDET4150
Board, ChrisBAL42310
Yelder, DeonKC43500
Ervin, TylerGB42110
Koyack, BenJAC3190
Scott, JaleelBAL3160
Sims, CamWAS32270
SHERMAN, ANTHONYKC32220
Nauta, IsaacDET32130
Pope, TroymaineLAC32141
Wesco, TrevonNYJ32470
Thomas, JordanHOU3180
Daniels, DarrellARI3140
Brown, FredDEN32210
Saubert, EricCHI32210
Brown, PharaohCLE32270
Scott, Da'MariNYG32220
Armah, AlexCAR2260
BELLORE, NICKSEA22231
OLAWALE, JAMIZEDAL2000
Sternberger, JaceGB2000
Agnew, JamalDET21-20
Ollison, QadreeATL2170
Schultz, DaltonDAL2160
Toilolo, LevineSF22100
Allen, JavoriusNYG2190
Hollister, CodyTEN22130
Simonson, ScottNYG22110
Thomas, De'AnthonyBAL2160
Fant, GeorgeSEA1000
TAYLOR, TYRODLAC1000
Kelly, DennisTEN1111
Manhertz, ChrisCAR11110
Watson, DeshaunHOU1161
Gentry, ZachPIT1140
McGary, KalebATL11-30
Deiter, MichaelMIA1100
Dawkins, DionBUF1111
Elliott, JakePHI1160
Hardee, JustinNO1000
Teller, WyattCLE11-50
Coleman, JustinDET1000
Vea, VitaTB1111
Long, DavidLAR1000
Ursua, JohnSEA11110
Way, TressWAS1160
DALTON, ANDYCIN11-40
Washington, DwayneNO1160
Perry, SenoriseBUF1110
Cruikshank, DaneTEN1000
Kessler, CodyNE11230
Ajayi, JayPHI1000
Williams, ChadIND1000
Wilson, JarrodJAC1000
Byard, KevinTEN11110
Bradbury, GarrettMIN11-40
Sambrailo, TyATL11351
Brissett, JacobyIND1120
Mannion, SeanMIN11110
COUSINS, KIRKMIN1000
Roberts, ElandonNE11381
DAVIS, CODYJAC1170
LOVE, KYLECAR1000
Scott, NickLAR11230
Wilkins, ChristianMIA1111
Sanders, JasonMIA1111
Harris, MarcellSF1130
Hogan, KrishawnNO1140
Alexander, JaireGB1000
Swoopes, TyroneSEA1150
Taylor, TaywanCLE1000
Previous   Next

© 2020 ATC All rights reserved.