Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

Login/Email:


Password:


Forgot Login or Password?

Register now!

NFL Schedule 

 

 Top Carries from 2017

 PlayerPositionTeamPointsCarriesPoints per Carry
1 Prescott, DakQBDAL71.7000571.25789474
2 Grant, CoreyKR JAC36.8000301.22666667
3 Grant, CoreyRB JAC36.8000301.22666667
4 MCCOWN, JOSHQBNYJ42.4000371.14594595
5 Hundley, BrettQB GB39.0000361.08333333
6 Watson, DeshaunQBHOU38.9000361.08055556
7 Mariota, MarcusQB TEN61.2000601.02000000
8 Kamara, AlvinRBNO120.80001201.00666667
9 Trubisky, MitchQBCHI36.8000410.89756098
10 Burkhead, RexRBNE56.4000640.88125000
11 Cousins, KirkQB WAS41.9000490.85510204
12 Wilson, RussellQB SEA76.6000950.80631579
13 Ingram, MarkRB NO184.40002300.80173913
14 Newton, CamQB CAR111.40001390.80143885
15 Taylor, TyrodQB BUF66.7000840.79404762
16 Bortles, BlakeQB JAC44.3000560.79107143
17 Brissett, JacobyQBIND50.0000640.78125000
18 Yeldon, TJRB JAC37.3000490.76122449
19 Clement, CoreyRBPHI56.1000740.75810811
20 Gurley, ToddRB LAR208.50002790.74731183
21 Johnson, DukeRB CLE58.8000820.71707317
22 Lewis, DionRB NE125.60001800.69777778
23 SMITH, ALEXQB KC41.5000600.69166667
24 Hunt, KareemRBKC180.70002720.66433824
25 West, TerranceRB BAL25.8000390.66153846
26 Gillislee, MikeRBNE68.30001040.65673077
27 Freeman, DevontaRB ATL128.50001960.65561224
28 Cook, DalvinRBMIN47.4000740.64054054
29 Montgomery, TyRBGB45.3000710.63802817
30 LYNCH, MARSHAWNRBOAK131.10002070.63333333
31 Collins, AlexRBBAL133.30002120.62877358
32 Drake, KenyanRBMIA82.40001330.61954887
33 Drake, KenyanKRMIA82.40001330.61954887
34 Darkwa, OrleansRB NYG105.10001710.61461988
35 Murray, LataviusRBMIN132.20002160.61203704
36 Siemian, TrevorQB DEN18.7000310.60322581
37 Kelley, RobRBWAS37.4000620.60322581
38 Powell, BilalRB NYJ107.20001780.60224719
39 Howard, JordanRBCHI166.00002760.60144928
40 Richard, JalenRBOAK33.5000560.59821429
41 Richard, JalenKROAK33.5000560.59821429
42 Richard, JalenPROAK33.5000560.59821429
43 Coleman, TevinRB ATL93.00001560.59615385
44 Henry, DerrickRBTEN104.40001760.59318182
45 Hyde, CarlosRB SF142.00002400.59166667
46 Winston, JameisQB TB19.5000330.59090909
47 Fournette, LeonardRBJAC158.00002680.58955224
48 Elliott, EzekielRBDAL140.30002420.57975207
49 Mack, MarlonRBIND53.8000930.57849462
50 Ellington, AndreRB ARI11.5000200.57500000
51 Bell, Le'VeonRB PIT183.10003210.57040498
52 Cohen, TarikRBCHI49.0000870.56321839
53 Austin, TavonRWR LAR32.5000580.56034483
54 Austin, TavonKR LAR32.5000580.56034483
55 Austin, TavonPR LAR32.5000580.56034483
56 Gordon, MelvinRB LAC158.50002840.55809859
57 Breida, MattRBSF58.50001050.55714286
58 Riddick, TheoRB DET46.6000840.55476190
59 Murray, DeMarcoRB TEN101.90001840.55380435
60 Bernard, GiovaniRB CIN57.80001050.55047619
61 Keenum, CaseQBMIN22.0000400.55000000
62 Allen, JavoriusRB BAL83.10001530.54313725
63 Morris, AlfredRB DAL60.70001150.52782609
64 STEWART, JONATHANRB CAR104.00001980.52525253
65 RODGERS, AARONQB GB12.6000240.52500000
66 McCoy, LeSeanRB BUF149.80002870.52195122
67 Williams, JamaalRBGB79.60001530.52026144
68 CHARLES, JAMAALRBDEN35.6000690.51594203
69 BLOUNT, LEGARRETTERBPHI88.60001730.51213873
70 Smallwood, WendellKRPHI23.4000470.49787234
71 Smallwood, WendellRBPHI23.4000470.49787234
72 McKinnon, JerickRB MIN75.00001510.49668874
73 McKinnon, JerickKRMIN75.00001510.49668874
74 Turbin, RobertRB IND11.3000230.49130435
75 Mixon, JoeRBCIN86.60001780.48651685
76 Mixon, JoeKRCIN86.60001780.48651685
77 FORTE, MATTRB NYJ50.10001030.48640777
78 Brown, MalcolmRB LAR30.6000630.48571429
79 Anderson, CJRB DEN118.70002450.48448980
80 Abdullah, AmeerRB DET79.20001650.48000000
81 Washington, DeAndreRBOAK27.3000570.47894737
82 Washington, DeAndreKROAK27.3000570.47894737
83 Washington, DeAndrePROAK27.3000570.47894737
84 Rodgers, JacquizzRBTB30.4000640.47500000
85 McCaffrey, ChristianRBCAR55.50001170.47435897
86 Crowell, IsaiahRB CLE97.30002060.47233010
87 Wentz, CarsonQBPHI29.9000640.46718750
88 TOLBERT, MIKEFBBUF30.7000660.46515152
89 Booker, DevontaeRBDEN35.9000790.45443038
90 Blue, AlfredRB HOU32.2000710.45352113
91 Sims, CharlesRB TB9.5000210.45238095
92 Miller, LamarRB HOU106.80002380.44873950
93 Ajayi, JayRB PHI93.30002080.44855769
94 RYAN, MATTQB ATL14.3000320.44687500
95 FLACCO, JOEQB BAL11.4000260.43846154
96 GORE, FRANKRB IND114.10002610.43716475
97 Ward, TerronRBATL12.9000300.43000000
98 Martin, DougRB TB58.60001380.42463768
99 PETERSON, ADRIANRBARI64.90001560.41602564
100 Williams, KerwynnRBARI48.60001200.40500000
101 White, JamesRB NE17.1000430.39767442
102 Goff, JaredQBLAR11.1000280.39642857
103 Ivory, ChrisRB JAC44.10001120.39375000
104 Williams, DamienRB MIA18.1000460.39347826
105 Williams, DamienKR MIA18.1000460.39347826
106 BREES, DREWQB NO13.2000340.38823529
107 Perine, SamajeRBWAS66.30001750.37885714
108 Vereen, ShaneRB NYG16.4000450.36444444
109 Gabbert, BlaineQBARI8.2000230.35652174
110 DAVIS, MIKERBSEA24.0000680.35294118
111 Stafford, MatthewQB DET9.8000290.33793103
112 Hill, JeremyRB CIN11.6000370.31351351
113 Carr, DerekQB OAK6.6000230.28695652
114 Rawls, ThomasRB SEA15.7000580.27068966
115 Dalton, AndyQB CIN9.9000380.26052632
116 Lacy, EddieRBSEA17.9000690.25942029
117 Oliver, BrandenRB LAC8.3000350.23714286
118 Washington, DwayneRBDET4.4000200.22000000
119 Washington, DwayneKRDET4.4000200.22000000
120 Perkins, PaulRBNYG9.0000410.21951220
121 ROETHLISBERGER, BENQB PIT4.7000280.16785714
122 BRADY, TOMQB NE2.8000250.11200000

© 2017 ATC All rights reserved.