Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2023 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents


Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2023 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

2022 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2022 Most Targets
-2022 Most Carries
-2022 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2022 Redzone Passing
-2022 Redzone Rushing
-2022 Redzone Receiving
-2022 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2023
Draft Kit

2022 Most Touches

PlayerTeamPosTouchesYardsTDs
Jacobs, JoshLVRB405205312
Henry, DerrickTENRB389193613
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB371165010
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB351188013
Chubb, NickCLERB334176413
Ekeler, AustinLACRB332163718
Harris, NajeePITRB324126710
Cook, DalvinMINRB319146810
Kamara, AlvinNORB30013884
Stevenson, RhamondreNERB29914616
Jones, AaronGBRB28515167
Mixon, JoeCINRB28412559
Sanders, MilesPHIRB283134711
Williams, JamaalDETRB277113917
Fournette, LeonardTBRB27211916
Etienne Jr., TravisJACRB26414415
Walker III, KennethSEARB26212169
Pierce, DameonHOURB25911045
Elliott, EzekielDALRB25296812
Pollard, TonyDALRB246137812
Conner, JamesARIRB24110828
Montgomery, DavidCHIRB24111176
Taylor, JonathanINDRB23110044
Allgeier, TylerATLRB22711744
MOSTERT, RAHEEMMIARB21910935
Singletary, DevinBUFRB21710215
Foreman, D'OntaCARRB2099405
Wilson Jr., JeffSFRB20910456
Gibson, AntonioWASRB2078995
Akers, CamLARRB2039037
Jefferson, JustinMINRWR18818339
White, RachaadTBRB1857713
Pacheco, IsiahKCRB1849605
Adams, DavanteLVLWR183151514
Hill, TyreekMIARWR17717428
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATLRB1748178
Swift, D'AndreDETRB1699318
Carter, MichaelNYJRB1686903
Hunt, KareemCLERB1666784
Lamb, CeeDeeDALSWR16614069
Hurts, JalenPHIQB16576013
Fields, JustinCHIQB16011438
St. Brown, Amon-RaDETSWR15512566
KELCE, TRAVISKCTE 154134312
Johnson, DiontaePITLWR1549070
Diggs, StefonBUFLWR154142611
Wilson, GarrettNYJSWR15111074
Brown, A.J.PHILWR146149611
Perine, SamajeCINRB1456816
Godwin, ChrisTBRWR14510283
Pittman Jr., MichaelINDRWR1449554
MCKINNON, JERICKKCRB14280310
Herbert, KhalilCHIRB1417895
Metcalf, DKSEALWR14110486
Chase, Ja'MarrCINLWR13910549
Kirk, ChristianJACSWR13811198
Samuel, DeeboSFRWR1378645
Drake, KenyanBALRB1335715
Smith, DeVontaPHIRWR13211967
Cooper, AmariCLELWR13211609
Hockenson, T.J.DETTE1299146
Harris, DamienNERB1295603
Evans, MikeTBLWR12811246
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR12712205
Moore, DJCARLWR1259417
Jones, ZayJACRWR1258415
Allen, JoshBUFQB1247627
Robinson, JamesJACRB1224765
Gordon III, MelvinDENRB1215412
Jones, DanielNYGQB1207087
Waddle, JaylenMIALWR11913828
Olave, ChrisNORWR11910424
Cook, JamesBUFRB1186873
Lockett, TylerSEARWR11710339
London, DrakeATLRWR1178664
Aiyuk, BrandonSFLWR11510388
Andrews, MarkBALTE1148555
Jackson, LamarBALQB1127643
Hall, BreeceNYJRB1126815
Benjamin, EnoARIRB1115062
Hubbard, ChubaCARRB1116372
Higgins, TeeCINRWR11010297
Sutton, CourtlandDENLWR1098342
Warren, JaylenPITRB1095931
Brown, MarquiseARIRWR1087103
HILL, TAYSOMNOTE1086519
Kupp, CooperLARSWR1078647
Palmer, JoshuaLACRWR1077733
Higbee, TylerLARTE1076203
THIELEN, ADAMMINLWR 1057125
Moss, ZackBUFRB1044951
Jeudy, JerryDENRWR10310126
Lazard, AllenGBLWR1027886
Jackson, DeonINDRB1014452
Engram, EvanJACTE1007794
Dobbins, J.K.BALRB995623
Meyers, JakobiNESWR978126
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLERWR968413
Freiermuth, PatPITTE967322
Cooks, BrandinHOURWR957063
Campbell, ParrisINDSWR956813
Hollins, MackLVRWR937304
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB923746
Davis, GabeBUFRWR928367
Osborn, K.J.MINSWR916565
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKCRB914536
Kelley, JoshuaLACRB913882
ALLEN, KEENANLACSWR907604
Henderson Jr., DarrellLARRB903853
WOODS, ROBERTTENLWR885272
Conklin, TylerNYJTE885533
Edmonds, ChaseMIARB884023
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE8676511
Pickens, GeorgePITRWR858255
Schultz, DaltonDALTE855775
Claypool, ChasePITSWR855101
Mariota, MarcusATLQB854384
Njoku, DavidCLETE826204
Gainwell, KennethPHIRB824094
Boyd, TylerCINSWR817625
INGRAM II, MARKNORB793031
Breida, MattNYGRB783381
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezKCLWR776842
BURKHEAD, REXHOURB772841
JONES JR., MARVINJACLWR775293
Moore, ChrisHOUSWR765512
Burrow, JoeCINQB752575
Robinson, DemarcusBALRWR744582
James, RichieNYGSWR735754
Brown, NoahDALLWR735553
McKenzie, IsaiahBUFSWR724785
Gallup, MichaelDALLWR724244
Watson, ChristianGBLWR726919
Dortch, GregARISWR715112
Slayton, DariusNYGRWR717242
Moore, ElijahNYJRWR704511
Hasty, JaMycalJACRB703203
Gage, RussellTBSWR704265
ERTZ, ZACHARITE694064
Williams, JavonteDENRB692800
Raymond, KalifDETSWR696520
Kmet, ColeCHITE695537
SMITH, GENOSEAQB683661
Hurst, HaydenCINTE684142
Ogunbowale, DareHOURB682271
Goedert, DallasPHITE687023
Tonyan, RobertGBTE674702
Pierce, AlecINDLWR675932
Murray, KylerARIQB674183
Carter, DeAndreLACSWR675233
Collins, NicoHOULWR664812
Otton, CadeTBTE653912
Knox, DawsonBUFTE645176
Mooney, DarnellCHIRWR624952
Lawrence, TrevorJACQB622915
Mahomes, PatrickKCQB623644
Johnson, JuwanNOTE625087
Doubs, RomeoGBRWR624363
Moore, RondaleARISWR624091
Dotson, JahanWASRWR625167
Fant, NoahSEATE624864
Penny, RashaadSEARB623622
Hill, JusticeBALRB613200
Hooper, AustinTENTE604442
Zaccheaus, OlamideATLSWR605403
Duvernay, DevinBALRWR604914
Skowronek, BenLARLWR603931
Scott, BostonPHIRB592323
Reynolds, JoshDETRWR594793
Hines, NyheimINDRB592742
Pitts, KyleATLTE593562
THOMAS, LOGANWASTE583231
Henry, HunterNETE585092
Burks, TreylonTENRWR564911
Herbert, JustinLACQB561370
WILSON, RUSSELLDENQB562783
Likely, IsaiahBALTE563733
Pickett, KennyPITQB552373
Moreau, FosterLVTE544222
Jennings, JauanSFSWR544161
Dallas, DeeJaySEARB533120
Bourne, KendrickNERWR524731
Robinson II, AllenLARLWR523393
Sherfield, TrentMIASWR514172
Johnson, TyNYJRB512481
Renfrow, HunterLVSWR503302
Freeman, RoyceHOURB491500
Agholor, NelsonNELWR493622
Brissett, JacobyCLEQB492432
Mitchell, ElijahSFRB492862
Watkins, QuezPHISWR493553
JONES, JULIOTBLWR483442
Gesicki, MikeMIATE483625
Michel, SonyLACRB481590
Okonkwo, ChigoziemTENTE474523
Jones, MacNEQB471021
Chark, DJDETLWR475023
Williams, JonathanWASRB471920
Hodgins, IsaiahBUFPS473924
Hilliard, DontrellTENRB463224
Williams, KyrenLARRB462150
Marshall Jr., TerraceCARSWR464901
COBB, RANDALLGBSWR464171
Powell, BrandonLARSWR462360
Prescott, DakDALQB451821
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTENSWR443973
Parker, DeVanteNELWR445393
Huntley, TylerBALQB431371
Waller, DarrenLVTE433883
Mason, JordanSFRB432581
GREEN, A.J.ARILWR422362
Bryant, HarrisonCLETE422471
Atwell, TutuLARRWR423322
St. Brown, EquanimeousCHILWR423771
Granson, KylenINDTE403020
Jefferson, VanLARRWR403693
McBride, TreyARITE392651
Brightwell, GaryNYGRB391801
Agnew, JamalJACSWR392733
Miller, ScottyTBSWR391930
Woods, JelaniINDTE393123
Boone, MikeDENRB381980
Hardman, MecoleKCRWR383286
GOODWIN, MARQUISESEARWR383924
Landry, JarvisNOSWR382721
Anderson, RobbieCARRWR382821
Dissly, WillSEATE383493
Berrios, BraxtonNYJSWR382362
Homer, TravisSEARB372311
BRATE, CAMERONTBTE 371740
Haskins, HassanTENRB371500
Pettis, DanteCHISWR372823
Bellinger, DanielNYGTE362703
Williams, AveryATLRB351701
Dorsett, PhillipHOUSWR352571
Smith, ShiCARSWR352962
TANNEHILL, RYANTENQB34982
Smith Jr., IrvMINTE341822
Moore, SkyyKCSWR342740
Gray, NoahKCTE343002
Davis-Price, TyrionSFRB34990
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 34941
Abdullah, AmeerLVRB342311
Robinson, Wan'DaleNYGSWR332261
Parkinson, ColbySEATE333222
Sims, StevenPITSWR321740
Reynolds, CraigDETRB322180
Mills, DavisHOUQB321082
Ingram, KeaontayARIRB32811
Bell, DavidCLESWR322140
COUSINS, KIRKMINQB31972
Mayfield, BakerCARQB31891
Goff, JaredDETQB30780
Thomas, IanCARTE301970
DALTON, ANDYNOQB30540
Callaway, MarquezNOLWR301581
BRADY, TOMTBQB29-11
Wilson, ZachNYJQB291042
Tremble, TommyCARTE281743
Heinicke, TaylorWASQB28961
RYAN, MATTINDQB27701
Willis, MalikTENQB271231
JUSZCZYK, KYLESFFB272262
Bateman, RashodBALLWR272852
Uzomah, C.J.NYJTE272322
Williams, DarrelARIRB271111
Ebner, TrestanCHIRB27620
Smith, Tre'QuanNOSWR262781
McCloud III, Ray-RaySFSWR263212
BOLDEN, BRANDONLVRB261231
Toney, KadariusNYGRWR262533
Watkins, SammyGBRWR253250
Alie-Cox, MoINDTE251893
Shepard, SterlingNYGSWR241541
Ingold, AlecMIAFB241132
Dulin, AshtonINDSWR242151
Tagovailoa, TuaMIAQB24700
CARR, DEREKLVQB 241020
Rodgers, AmariGBSWR231991
Jordan, BrevinHOUTE231280
GAROPPOLO, JIMMYSFQB23332
Mims, DenzelNYJLWR231860
Thomas, MichaelNOLWR221713
Snell Jr., BennyPITRB221071
Jones Jr., VelusCHIRWR222102
Wentz, CarsonWASQB22861
Ferguson, JakeDALTE221742
Purdy, BrockSFQB22131
Gentry, ZachPITTE211320
Saubert, EricDENTE211481
Trautman, AdamNOTE212071
Spiller, IsaiahLACRB21540
Wright, BrockDETTE212164
Mundt, JohnnyMINTE201401
Smythe, DurhamMIATE201302
Oliver, JoshBALTE201492
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTBRB20720
Ricard, PatrickBALFB19900
Trubisky, MitchPITQB19382
Byrd, DamiereATLSWR192682
Perkins, BryceLARQB19900
Bates, JohnWASTE191081
Brown, PharaohHOUTE191170
Jones, RonaldKCRB18921
Howard, O.J.HOUTE181452
Wilcox, MitchellCINTE181391
Pascal, ZachPHISWR181501
Hodge, KhaDarelATLRWR172021
Sills V, DavidNYGLWR171060
White, ZamirLVRB17700
Strong Jr., PierreNERB171421
Cager, LawrenceNYJTE171181
Ehlinger, SamINDQB17870
Wilson Jr., CedrickMIASWR171440
Lance, TreySFQB16670
Perriman, BreshadTBRWR161031
Ridder, DesmondATLQB16640
Gaskin, MylesMIARB16540
Heyward, ConnorPITTE161781
Hamler, KJDENSWR151880
Watson, JustinKCRWR152512
Ham, C.J.MINFB15932
Olszewski, GunnerPITLWR15920
McKitty, Tre'LACTE15720
Okwuegbunam, AlbertDENTE15951
Shakir, KhalilBUFRWR151611
Watt, DerekPITFB14322
Hudson, TannerNYGTE141320
MCCOY, COLTARIQB14360
Stidham, JarrettLVQB14840
Taylor, TrentCINSWR14770
Thompson, SkylarMIAQB14210
Ahmed, SalvonMIARB13721
Deguara, JosiahGBTE131140
Sims, CamWASRWR13890
Zylstra, ShaneDETTE13604
Reagor, JalenMINLWR131291
Swaim, GeoffTENTE13581
Crowder, JamisonBUFSWR13600
STAFFORD, MATTHEWLARQB1391
Stoll, JackPHITE131230
Pringle, ByronCHISWR121352
Washington, DwayneNORB12450
Conner, SnoopJACRB12421
Nailor, JalenMINSWR121791
Arnold, DanJACTE121350
Philips, KyleTENSWR12780
Washington, MontrellDENSWR11320
Nwangwu, KeneMINRB11350
Hesse, ParkerATLTE11890
Eskridge, DeeSEASWR11680
Golladay, KennyNYGLWR11811
Brown, DyamiWASLWR111582
Fortson, JodyKCTE111082
Mitchell, JamesDETTE111131
Zappe, BaileyNEQB11-60
Parham Jr., DonaldLACTE111301
Proche II, JamesBALSWR10620
Davis, MikeBALRB10220
Horvath, ZanderLACFB10162
BERNARD, GIOVANITBRB10270
Gilliam, ReggieBUFFB10691
Baccellia, AndreARILWR10450
Toure, SamoriGBSWR10821
Schwartz, AnthonyCLELWR101081
TOMLINSON, ERICDENTE10792
Morris, QuintinBUFTE10841
Smith, JeffNYJRWR91340
Ricci, GiovanniCARFB91000
Hopkins, BrycenLARTE91090
Vannett, NickNOTE9550
Kieft, KoTBTE9801
Woods II, MichaelCLERWR9400
Ford, JeromeCLERB8120
Williams, TrayveonCINRB8600
Ward, JonathanARIRB8320
Rogers, ArmaniWASTE8900
Thomas, MikeCINRWR8380
Wolford, JohnLARQB8320
Beck, AndrewDENFB8690
BURTON, MICHAELKCFB7180
Calcaterra, GrantPHITE7810
Minshew, GardnerPHIQB731
Prentice, AdamNOFB7180
Myarick, ChrisNYGFB7651
Johnson, D'ErnestCLERB7240
MANHERTZ, CHRISJACTE7420
Rypien, BrettDENQB670
Montgomery, TyNERB6131
Allen, KyleHOUQB6130
White, MikeNYJQB691
Milne, DaxWASSWR6371
Patmon, DezmonINDLWR6240
LEWIS, MARCEDESGBTE6662
Wallace, TylanBALSWR6330
Chandler, TyMINRB6200
Walker, PJCARQB6390
Isabella, AndyARIRWR6220
TAYLOR, TYRODNYGQB5700
KUMEROW, JAKEBUFLWR5640
Houston, DennisDALSWR5160
Hairston, TroyHOUFB5190
Howell, SamWASQB5351
Johnson, JakobLVFB5100
Kroft, TylerSFTE5570
Sudfeld, NateDETQB5-40
Strachan, MikeINDRWR5590
KEENUM, CASEBUFQB500
HENNE, CHADKCQB5-50
Winston, JameisNOQB5160
Beathard, C.J.JACQB4-40
SIEMIAN, TREVORCHIQB480
Turpin, KaVontaeDALSWR4260
Hart, PennySEASWR4200
Turner, DJLVSWR4260
GRIFFIN, RYANCHITE4260
Farrell, LukeJACTE4400
Fehoko, SimiDALRWR4240
Conley, ChrisHOULWR4460
Dwelley, RossSFTE41051
Mullens, NickMINQB480
Cephus, QuintezDETLWR3150
ALLEN, BRANDONCINQB3-10
Felton Jr., DemetricCLERB340
Ellefson, BenMINTE3260
Sullivan, StephenCARTE3460
Cleveland, TyrieDENLWR3280
Smith-Marsette, IhmirCHILWR3140
Williams, MaxxARITE3180
RUDOLPH, KYLETBTE3281
Bridgewater, TeddyMIAQB3270
Evans, ChrisCINRB3381
Guyton, JalenLACRWR3640
Jones, TimJACLWR3300
Wesco, TrevonCHITE3260
FLACCO, JOENYJQB360
Darden, JaelonTBSWR3280
Horsted, JesperLVTE3190
Tolbert, JalenDALRWR3120
Hollister, CodyTENLWR3540
Anderson, StephenARITE390
Asiasi, DevinCINTE250
WILLIAMS, DAMIENATLRB220
Johnson, DukeBUFPS240
Gray, DannySFLWR2190
Sample, DrewCINTE2-20
Boykin, MilesPITRWR2110
FOLES, NICKINDQB280
Harty, DeonteNORWR2130
BELL, BLAKEKCTE2201
Young, DarekeSEALWR2240
Turner, ColeWASTE2230
Sermon, TreyPHIRB2190
Jackson, J.C.LACLCB171
Love, JordanGBQB1-10
Ruckert, JeremyNYJTE180
Grugier-Hill, KamuHOUWLB140
Franks, FeleipeATLTE100
Ezukanma, ErikMIARWR130
Gillan, JamieNYGPT1-30
DANIEL, CHASELACQB140
Allen, MarcusPITRILB140
Chandler, SeanCARFS120
Gervase, JakeLARILB1120
Leavitt, DallinGBFS100
Johnson, TyronLVRWR180
BELLORE, NICKSEAILB130
Davis, AshtynNYJSS120
Sweeney, TommyBUFTE170
ANGER, BRYANDALPT100
Previous   Next

© 2023 ATC All rights reserved.