Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2023 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents


Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2023 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2022 Top Performances
-2022 Most Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2022 Median Fantasy Points
-2022 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2023 Schedule
-Easiest 2023 Playoff Schedule

2022 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2022 Most Targets
-2022 Most Carries
-2022 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2022 Redzone Passing
-2022 Redzone Rushing
-2022 Redzone Receiving
-2022 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2023
Draft Kit

2022 Most Targets

PlayerTeamTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
Jefferson, JustinMIN18412818098
Adams, DavanteLV180100151614
Hill, TyreekMIA17011917107
Lamb, CeeDeeDAL15610713599
Diggs, StefonBUF153108142911
KELCE, TRAVISKC152110133812
Wilson, GarrettNYJ1478311034
Johnson, DiontaePIT147868820
Brown, A.J.PHI14688149611
St. Brown, Amon-RaDET14610611616
Godwin, ChrisTB14210410233
Metcalf, DKSEA1419010486
Pittman Jr., MichaelIND141999254
Chase, Ja'MarrCIN1348710469
Kirk, ChristianJAC1338411088
Cooper, AmariCLE1327811609
Smith, DeVontaPHI1329511967
Hockenson, T.J.DET129869146
Ekeler, AustinLAC1281077225
Evans, MikeTB1287711246
Jones, ZayJAC121828235
McLaurin, TerryWAS1207711915
Olave, ChrisNO1197210424
Lockett, TylerSEA1178410339
London, DrakeATL117728664
Waddle, JaylenMIA1167513568
Moore, DJCAR115638887
Aiyuk, BrandonSF1137810158
Andrews, MarkBAL111738475
Higgins, TeeCIN1107410297
Sutton, CourtlandDEN108648292
Higbee, TylerLAR107726203
McCaffrey, ChristianCAR107857415
Brown, MarquiseARI107677093
Palmer, JoshuaLAC106727693
THIELEN, ADAMMIN104687085
Lazard, AllenGB100607886
Jeudy, JerryDEN99679726
Engram, EvanJAC98737664
Kupp, CooperLAR98758126
Freiermuth, PatPIT96637322
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLE95618393
Meyers, JakobiNE95678036
Samuel, DeeboSF95566322
Cooks, BrandinHOU93576993
Davis, GabeBUF92488367
Campbell, ParrisIND90636233
Stevenson, RhamondreNE89694211
ALLEN, KEENANLAC89667524
Hollins, MackLV89576904
WOODS, ROBERTTEN88535272
Osborn, K.J.MIN88606505
Conklin, TylerNYJ86585503
Kittle, GeorgeSF866076511
Schultz, DaltonDAL85575775
Fournette, LeonardTB83735233
Pickens, GeorgePIT82528014
Boyd, TylerCIN81587625
Njoku, DavidCLE80586284
Kamara, AlvinNO77574902
JONES JR., MARVINJAC77465293
Barkley, SaquonNYG76573380
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezKC76426872
Claypool, ChasePIT76464511
Robinson, DemarcusBAL74484582
Mixon, JoeCIN74604412
Moore, ChrisHOU73485482
Brown, NoahDAL73435553
Jones, AaronGB72593955
Gallup, MichaelDAL72394244
James, RichieNYG71575694
Slayton, DariusNYG71467242
Swift, D'AndreDET70483893
MCKINNON, JERICKKC70565129
Gage, RussellTB70514265
ERTZ, ZACHARI69474064
Goedert, DallasPHI68557023
Hurst, HaydenCIN68524142
Kmet, ColeCHI67505447
Tonyan, RobertGB67534702
Pierce, AlecIND67415932
Collins, NicoHOU66374812
Carter, DeAndreLAC65465383
Moore, ElijahNYJ65374461
Jacobs, JoshLV65534000
Otton, CadeTB65423912
Watson, ChristianGB65416117
Knox, DawsonBUF64485176
Dortch, GregARI64524672
McKenzie, IsaiahBUF63424234
Raymond, KalifDET62476160
Johnson, JuwanNO62425087
Fant, NoahSEA62504864
Mooney, DarnellCHI61404932
Doubs, RomeoGB61424253
Dotson, JahanWAS60355237
Hooper, AustinTEN60414442
Pitts, KyleATL59283562
Skowronek, BenLAR59393760
Reynolds, JoshDET59384793
Gibson, AntonioWAS58463532
Conner, JamesARI58463001
THOMAS, LOGANWAS58393231
Henry, HunterNE58415092
Zaccheaus, OlamideATL58405333
Likely, IsaiahBAL56363733
White, RachaadTB56502902
Moore, RondaleARI56414141
Cook, DalvinMIN55392952
Carter, MichaelNYJ54412880
Moreau, FosterLV54334202
Jennings, JauanSF54354161
Pollard, TonyDAL53393713
Robinson II, AllenLAR52333393
Burks, TreylonTEN52334441
Harris, NajeePIT52412293
Sherfield, TrentMIA51304172
BURKHEAD, REXHOU51372041
Perine, SamajeCIN50382874
Renfrow, HunterLV50363302
Agholor, NelsonNE49313622
Duvernay, DevinBAL48374073
Gesicki, MikeMIA48323625
Hodgins, IsaiahBUF47373924
Chark, DJDET47305023
Watkins, QuezPHI46333543
COBB, RANDALLGB46344171
Marshall Jr., TerraceCAR46284901
Bourne, KendrickNE46354341
Okonkwo, ChigoziemTEN44324503
Parker, DeVanteNE44315393
Etienne Jr., TravisJAC44353160
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTEN44253973
JONES, JULIOTB43242992
Waller, DarrenLV43283883
Hunt, KareemCLE43352101
GREEN, A.J.ARI42242362
Bryant, HarrisonCLE41312391
Montgomery, DavidCHI40343161
Singletary, DevinBUF40292020
Jefferson, VanLAR40243693
Henry, DerrickTEN40333980
Taylor, JonathanIND39281430
Woods, JelaniIND39253123
McBride, TreyARI39292651
Granson, KylenIND39313020
Pierce, DameonHOU39301651
MOSTERT, RAHEEMMIA38312022
Anderson, RobbieCAR38202821
Miller, ScottyTB38231850
Landry, JarvisNO38252721
Dissly, WillSEA38343493
BRATE, CAMERONTB37201740
GOODWIN, MARQUISESEA36273874
St. Brown, EquanimeousCHI36213231
Pettis, DanteCHI35192453
Hines, NyheimIND35302411
Bellinger, DanielNYG35302682
Dorsett, PhillipHOU35202571
Smith, ShiCAR35222962
Walker III, KennethSEA34271650
Smith Jr., IrvMIN34251822
Benjamin, EnoARI34251930
Hardman, MecoleKC34252974
Parkinson, ColbySEA33253222
Jackson, DeonIND33302091
Gray, NoahKC33282991
Atwell, TutuLAR33182981
Wilson Jr., JeffSF33221851
Bell, DavidCLE32242140
Warren, JaylenPIT32282140
Hall, BreeceNYJ32192181
Chubb, NickCLE32272391
Moore, SkyyKC31222500
Robinson, Wan'DaleNYG31232271
Gordon III, MelvinDEN31252230
Abdullah, AmeerLV30252111
Thomas, IanCAR30211970
Callaway, MarquezNO30161581
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATL30211220
Powell, BrandonLAR29241560
Gainwell, KennethPHI29231690
Berrios, BraxtonNYJ29181450
Cook, JamesBUF29211801
Tremble, TommyCAR28191743
Agnew, JamalJAC27231873
Uzomah, C.J.NYJ27212322
Bateman, RashodBAL27152852
Ogunbowale, DareHOU26201040
Smith, Tre'QuanNO26192781
Watkins, SammyGB25163250
Alie-Cox, MoIND25191893
Hilliard, DontrellTEN24211774
Breida, MattNYG24201180
Drake, KenyanBAL2417891
Shepard, SterlingNYG24131541
Hasty, JaMycalJAC24201261
Sanders, MilesPHI2420780
Mims, DenzelNYJ23111860
Jordan, BrevinHOU23141280
Harris, DamienNE2317970
Ferguson, JakeDAL22191742
Williams, JavonteDEN2216760
McCloud III, Ray-RaySF22142431
Kelley, JoshuaLAC22141010
Thomas, MichaelNO22161713
Dulin, AshtonIND22152071
Johnson, TyNYJ2112880
Rodgers, AmariGB21141921
Elliott, EzekielDAL2117920
Wright, BrockDET21182164
Trautman, AdamNO21182071
Saubert, EricDEN21151481
Gentry, ZachPIT21191320
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKC20171513
Henderson Jr., DarrellLAR20171020
Edmonds, ChaseMIA20161571
Mundt, JohnnyMIN20191401
Oliver, JoshBAL20141492
JUSZCZYK, KYLESF20192001
Byrd, DamiereATL19132682
Bates, JohnWAS19141081
Toney, KadariusNYG19161712
Sims, StevenPIT19141040
Brown, PharaohHOU19121170
Smythe, DurhamMIA18151291
Ingold, AlecMIA18151051
Dallas, DeeJaySEA18171260
Wilcox, MitchellCIN18171391
Howard, O.J.HOU18101452
Mattison, AlexanderMIN1815911
Homer, TravisSEA18161571
Cager, LawrenceNYJ17131181
Allgeier, TylerATL17161391
Hodge, KhaDarelATL17132021
Pascal, ZachPHI17151501
Sills V, DavidNYG17111060
INGRAM II, MARKNO1716680
Wilson Jr., CedrickMIA16121360
Hubbard, ChubaCAR16141710
Okwuegbunam, AlbertDEN1510951
Watson, JustinKC15122512
Akers, CamLAR15131170
McKitty, Tre'LAC1510720
Williams, JamaalDET1512730
Shakir, KhalilBUF15101611
Heyward, ConnorPIT14121511
Pacheco, IsiahKC14131300
Perriman, BreshadTB1491101
Boone, MikeDEN149960
Hudson, TannerNYG14101320
Jones Jr., VelusCHI1371071
Crowder, JamisonBUF136600
Sims, CamWAS138890
Hamler, KJDEN1371650
Deguara, JosiahGB13131140
Swaim, GeoffTEN1312581
Zylstra, ShaneDET1311604
Stoll, JackPHI13111230
Williams, AveryATL1313610
Hill, JusticeBAL1212580
Robinson, JamesJAC1211512
Arnold, DanJAC1291350
Haskins, HassanTEN1211570
HILL, TAYSOMNO129762
Herbert, KhalilCHI129571
Pringle, ByronCHI12101352
Ricard, PatrickBAL1211740
Nailor, JalenMIN1291791
Michel, SonyLAC129530
Philips, KyleTEN128780
Mitchell, JamesDET11111131
Moss, ZackBUF1111390
Parham Jr., DonaldLAC11101301
Hesse, ParkerATL119890
Williams, KyrenLAR119760
Ham, C.J.MIN1110860
Golladay, KennyNYG116811
Fortson, JodyKC1191082
Proche II, JamesBAL108620
Brown, DyamiWAS1051432
Baccellia, AndreARI107450
TOMLINSON, ERICDEN109792
Taylor, TrentCIN106620
Gilliam, ReggieBUF108691
Williams, JonathanWAS107400
Toure, SamoriGB105821
Morris, QuintinBUF108841
Hopkins, BrycenLAR971090
Reynolds, CraigDET991160
Kieft, KoTB97801
Eskridge, DeeSEA97580
Vannett, NickNO96550
Ricci, GiovanniCAR981000
Smith, JeffNYJ981340
BOLDEN, BRANDONLV99571
Reagor, JalenMIN981041
Brightwell, GaryNYG85390
Thomas, MikeCIN82380
Woods II, MichaelCLE85450
Freeman, RoyceHOU86330
Dobbins, J.K.BAL77421
Myarick, ChrisNYG77651
Strong Jr., PierreNE77420
Olszewski, GunnerPIT75530
Calcaterra, GrantPHI75810
MANHERTZ, CHRISJAC76420
Horvath, ZanderLAC6582
Wallace, TylanBAL64330
Williams, DarrelARI6490
Schwartz, AnthonyCLE64510
Gaskin, MylesMIA64280
Patmon, DezmonIND62240
Foreman, D'OntaCAR65260
Milne, DaxWAS66371
Rogers, ArmaniWAS65640
LEWIS, MARCEDESGB66662
Washington, MontrellDEN6420
Beck, AndrewDEN65690
Scott, BostonPHI55150
Watt, DerekPIT55111
Kroft, TylerSF54570
Strachan, MikeIND53590
Hairston, TroyHOU55190
Houston, DennisDAL52160
Johnson, JakobLV55100
Isabella, AndyARI52210
KUMEROW, JAKEBUF54640
Ingram, KeaontayARI54210
Penny, RashaadSEA54160
Montgomery, TyNE43151
GRIFFIN, RYANCHI44260
Farrell, LukeJAC44400
Dwelley, RossSF431051
Mitchell, ElijahSF4370
Fehoko, SimiDAL43240
Conley, ChrisHOU44460
Hart, PennySEA43200
Guyton, JalenLAC32640
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTB33190
Cephus, QuintezDET32150
Prentice, AdamNO3390
Evans, ChrisCIN33381
Cleveland, TyrieDEN32280
Anderson, StephenARI3390
Wesco, TrevonCHI32260
Johnson, D'ErnestCLE3370
Williams, MaxxARI33180
Spiller, IsaiahLAC33130
Ebner, TrestanCHI3280
Ward, JonathanARI3270
Horsted, JesperLV33190
Sullivan, StephenCAR32460
RUDOLPH, KYLETB33281
Hollister, CodyTEN33540
Ellefson, BenMIN33260
Jones, TimJAC33300
Tolbert, JalenDAL32120
Harty, DeonteNO22130
Herbert, JustinLAC22-100
Turner, ColeWAS22230
BELL, BLAKEKC22201
BURTON, MICHAELKC22110
Darden, JaelonTB22260
Boykin, MilesPIT22110
Young, DarekeSEA22240
Asiasi, DevinCIN2250
Sample, DrewCIN22-20
Snell Jr., BennyPIT22170
Felton Jr., DemetricCLE2280
Davis, MikeBAL2240
Nwangwu, KeneMIN22210
Williams, TrayveonCIN22300
BERNARD, GIOVANITB22-10
Smith-Marsette, IhmirCHI21150
Zappe, BaileyNE11-60
Ahmed, SalvonMIA1180
Goff, JaredDET1150
Turpin, KaVontaeDAL1190
Washington, DwayneNO1170
Ezukanma, ErikMIA1130
Johnson, TyronLV1180
Ruckert, JeremyNYJ1180
Grugier-Hill, KamuHOU1140
WILSON, RUSSELLDEN1110
Jones, RonaldKC11220
Jackson, J.C.LAC1171
Wilson, ZachNYJ1121
Mahomes, PatrickKC1160
Gervase, JakeLAR11120
Sweeney, TommyBUF1170
Gray, DannySF11100
Previous   Next

© 2023 ATC All rights reserved.